Wingatui Results (Race 6)

Saturday, 1st February 2020

6
15:04
(local)

Dunedin Gold Cup (LR)

WT: 53.0kg Type: OPEN
NZD $55,000
2400m TURF GOOD
6
15:04
(local)
NZD $55,000
2400m GOOD

Dunedin Gold Cup (LR)

WT: 53.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of WINGATUI - Saturday, 01st February 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R7 6th SHAARA
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : K MUDHOO
0:34.52 0:34.52
R7 8th PIPPI REA
T : J F PARSONS J : R D BEEHARRY
0:34.69 0:34.69
R7 7th KOXINGA
T : WAYNE HUMPHRIES J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:34.73 0:34.73
R7 5th XCUSES XCUSES
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:34.79 0:34.79
R2 4th NOPELE
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:34.85 0:34.85
R7 2nd THE PRECIOUS ONE
T : CLAIRE ANDERTON J : BRETT MURRAY
0:34.91 0:34.91
R2 2nd TEE CEE COUP
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:35.03 0:35.03
R3 3rd FINAL SAVINGS
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.09 0:35.09
R6 14th CINTO BAY
T : L DIDHAM J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:35.12 0:35.12
R7 4th JOHNNY JONES
T : J F PARSONS J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:35.15 0:35.15
R2 7th TICKETS ON HER
T : MAURICE FORDE J : CHOON K KWO
0:35.27 0:35.27
R7 1st TURNCOAT
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : W PAPIER
0:35.31 0:35.31
R7 9th RAISE YOU TEN
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:35.43 0:35.43
R7 11th ALWAYS ON CALL
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.47 0:35.47
R7 3rd EXEMPLAR
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:35.54 0:35.54
R2 1st MAGNIFY
T : TERRI RAE J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.54 0:35.54
R2 6th MIDDAGURD
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : DYLAN TURNER
0:35.62 0:35.62
R2 5th CABERNET
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:35.65 0:35.65
R3 4th KATE THE GREAT
T : MAURICE FORDE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:35.69 0:35.69
R2 8th OUTRAM
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : J R LOWRY
0:35.91 0:35.91
R9 3rd FINE BOUQUET
T : AMBER HOFFMAN J : CHOON K KWO
0:35.93 0:35.93
R3 9th EXPRESSIVE
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : K WILLIAMS
0:35.97 0:35.97
R3 6th JULIETTE
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : J R LOWRY
0:35.98 0:35.98
R3 1st MISTER MOCHA
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:35.99 0:35.99
R3 2nd PLUTONIUM
T : JIM BURNS J : K MUDHOO
0:36.03 0:36.03
R3 5th BLUE EYED SUSIE
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:36.09 0:36.09
R9 7th RAINMAN
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:36.10 0:36.10
R9 1st GLOSS
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:36.14 0:36.14
R6 1st SITARIST
T : J F PARSONS J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:36.19 0:36.19
R3 8th KERANY
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : BRETT MURRAY
0:36.21 0:36.21
R7 10th MORWEKA
T : TERRI RAE J : K WILLIAMS
0:36.23 0:36.23
R3 7th ALONZO
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:36.27 0:36.27
R1 1st QUINTUPLE TWINS
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:36.34 0:36.34
R6 2nd MR INTELLIGENCE
T : NIKKI & BARRIE BLATCH J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:36.41 0:36.41
R9 8th MARQUITA MISS
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : DYLAN TURNER
0:36.43 0:36.43
R9 2nd ALL BLACK MAGIC
T : J F PARSONS J : C A CAMPBELL
0:36.45 0:36.45
R3 10th IFFIDA
T : TRACEY CHARLES J : R D BEEHARRY
0:36.45 0:36.45
R2 9th HE'S MI BROTHER
T : STEPHEN BLAIR-EDIE J : AMLESS BOHORUN
0:36.47 0:36.47
R6 4th DIORISSIMO
T : SARAH & MATTHEW SMITH J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:36.49 0:36.49
R9 11th SURE IS
T : J F PARSONS J : R D BEEHARRY
0:36.54 0:36.54
R1 2nd INDEX
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:36.55 0:36.55
R8 3rd BELLE FASCINO
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DYLAN TURNER
0:36.56 0:36.56
R4 2nd TEARS OF AN ANGEL
T : TERRI RAE J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:36.58 0:36.58
R2 3rd PIPIANA
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : W PAPIER
0:36.61 0:36.61
R4 3rd ALL ABOUT MAGIC
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:36.62 0:36.62
R4 1st EL GLADIADOR
T : J F PARSONS J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:36.62 0:36.62
R1 3rd FLICKITOVA
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : J R LOWRY
0:36.65 0:36.65
R9 4th RIPNROLL
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:36.69 0:36.69
R9 5th HAVANA HEIGHTS
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : BRETT MURRAY
0:36.73 0:36.73
R6 7th SHAKTI
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : K MUDHOO
0:36.74 0:36.74
R9 12th POINT SCORE
T : E WINSLOE J : K WILLIAMS
0:36.75 0:36.75
R1 4th SHOCK PROSPECT
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : K WILLIAMS
0:36.78 0:36.78
R6 3rd RIVIERA ROCK
T : MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.85 0:36.85
R8 1st KILLARNEY
T : J F PARSONS J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:36.93 0:36.93
R9 9th LADY BYRON
T : DANNY FRYE J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:36.98 0:36.98
R8 4th BENEFICIAL
T : L R BECKETT J : JASON LAKING
0:37.03 0:37.03
R8 2nd SHIRLEY MAUDE
T : LISA VAUGHAN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:37.05 0:37.05
R9 13th FINE AND DANDEE
T : NICKY LLOYD J : DONI PRASTIYOU
0:37.08 0:37.08
R5 2nd METASEQUOIA
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:37.11 0:37.11
R4 6th BRONTE BEACH
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:37.12 0:37.12
R5 1st SCOOBY
T : DANIEL CHAMPION & KEZIA MURPHY J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:37.15 0:37.15
R6 5th ZENTESSA
T : SHANE KENNEDY & ANNA FURLONG J : DONI PRASTIYOU
0:37.15 0:37.15
R8 5th HE'S GOLD
T : DANIEL CHAMPION & KEZIA MURPHY J : BRANDON MORGENROOD
0:37.18 0:37.18
R1 8th SHOCK AND AWE
T : H B TAPPER J : A BALLOO
0:37.21 0:37.21
R9 10th ARE YOU CEREAL
T : JACKIE BURROWS J : K MUDHOO
0:37.21 0:37.21
R6 6th ZEDAAM
T : AMBER HOFFMAN J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:37.26 0:37.26
R9 6th TAPONISME
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : LEAH HEMI
0:37.28 0:37.28
R4 10th TOP GHIA
T : P HARRIS J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:37.28 0:37.28
R5 4th HEAD OFFICE
T : TRACEY CHARLES J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:37.29 0:37.29
R3 11th VICE MARSHALL
T : STEPHANIE CLARK J : BRANDON MORGENROOD
0:37.31 0:37.31
R3 12th OUT OF ACES
T : GRAEME MEE J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:37.33 0:37.33
R4 7th SANCTIFY
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:37.33 0:37.33
R6 8th KING OF THE DANCE
T : TRACEY CHARLES J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:37.33 0:37.33
R4 4th CHARLIE AWESOME
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DYLAN TURNER
0:37.35 0:37.35
R8 9th PICTURE ME ROLLIN
T : JO-ANNE DALTON J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:37.36 0:37.36
R8 6th GALLANT BOY
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : J R LOWRY
0:37.39 0:37.39
R5 8th TONY TWO CHIPS
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : J R LOWRY
0:37.41 0:37.41
R4 8th PONIARD
T : STEVEN PRINCE J : LEAH HEMI
0:37.47 0:37.47
R6 12th ANYTHINGCOULDHAPPN
T : S WOODSFORD J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:37.48 0:37.48
R6 10th KILOWATT
T : K & A TYLER J : K WILLIAMS
0:37.49 0:37.49
R1 9th BELLE SOUTH
T : JO-ANNE DALTON J : BRETT MURRAY
0:37.53 0:37.53
R8 7th WHO DARES WINS
T : TONY & LYN PRENDERGAST J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:37.59 0:37.59
R4 9th KITTY POWER
T : K & A TYLER J : CHOON K KWO
0:37.65 0:37.65
R4 5th HOT TAP
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:37.69 0:37.69
R8 10th TOBILICIOUS
T : K & A TYLER J : K WILLIAMS
0:37.70 0:37.70
R4 11th FEEL THE RUSH
T : K & A TYLER J : K WILLIAMS
0:37.72 0:37.72
R1 7th BOGATYR
T : TONY & LYN PRENDERGAST J : BRANDON MORGENROOD
0:37.78 0:37.78
R5 9th VERSES
T : JACKIE BURROWS J : K WILLIAMS
0:37.81 0:37.81
R8 11th FINBARR
T : GAY ROBINSON J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:37.81 0:37.81
R8 8th SON OF MAHER
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:37.84 0:37.84
R6 11th TAIERI GEM
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:37.96 0:37.96
R1 10th SECRET DREAMS
T : JO-ANNE DALTON J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:38.01 0:38.01
R6 9th BAKELA
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : BRETT MURRAY
0:38.04 0:38.04
R5 6th BRIDGET TOWN
T : THELMA FOLEY J : R D BEEHARRY
0:38.07 0:38.07
R1 6th VAN HALEN
T : ROBYN AYTON J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:38.17 0:38.17
R4 13th BUCK SHELLFISH
T : SABIN KIRKLAND J : K MUDHOO
0:38.18 0:38.18
R5 12th PRINCE OF BROOKS
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : BRETT MURRAY
0:38.25 0:38.25
R5 3rd SCANDALOUS
T : STEVEN PRINCE J : LEAH HEMI
0:38.27 0:38.27
R5 10th VEE TWELVE
T : JACKIE BURROWS J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:38.29 0:38.29
R1 5th BLAIR FLIGHT
T : L R BECKETT J : JASON LAKING
0:38.32 0:38.32
R5 7th BIG WINK
T : SHANE KENNEDY & ANNA FURLONG J : DYLAN TURNER
0:38.32 0:38.32
R5 5th SUPERSTITION
T : NIKKI & BARRIE BLATCH J : K MUDHOO
0:38.40 0:38.40
R5 14th SHE IS GOLD
T : SOPHIE PRICE J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:38.45 0:38.45
R1 11th OPAL FIRE
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : LEAH HEMI
0:38.47 0:38.47
R6 13th STANDREWS MASONIC
T : CHERI TREMBATH J : A BALLOO
0:38.61 0:38.61
R5 13th LARRIKIN
T : ROBYN MAUGER J : JASON LAKING
0:38.74 0:38.74
R5 11th BABAN
T : J F PARSONS J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:38.97 0:38.97
R4 12th GINNY
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : BRETT MURRAY
0:38.97 0:38.97
R9 14th SULU SEA
T : DANIEL CHAMPION & KEZIA MURPHY J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:39.09 0:39.09
R1 13th LUGANO'S ACE
T : STEVEN PRINCE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:39.15 0:39.15
R4 14th BLACKBOOK
T : NICHOLAS WIGLEY & KAYLA MILNES J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:39.23 0:39.23
R8 12th ZABAY
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:39.74 0:39.74
R1 12th MACRON
T : BARBARA VERLINDEN J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:40.06 0:40.06

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
OREPUKI LAD (NZ) 5G
RAISE THE FLAG (GB) - THE STAR GAZER (NZ) THE GLADIATOR (NZ)
L T HEMI 53.0 MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE 14
PENDLETON (NZ) 4M
RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) - IHADADREAM (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
S T COLLETT 53.0 SHANE KENNEDY & ANNA FURLONG 9
LA NOUVELLE VAGUE (NZ) 6G
ST REIMS (NZ) - BALLADANE (NZ) DANELOVE (NZ)
L T HEMI 53.0 MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE 8
SUREASYOUWEREBORN (NZ) 4M
LUCKY UNICORN (AUS) - GREY SWALLOW (NZ) PENTIRE (GB)
R J HANNAM 53.0 NIKKI & BARRIE BLATCH 10
ALPINE HEIGHTS (NZ) 7G
SPARTACUS (IRE) - ALPINE DELIGHT (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
C W JOHNSON 59.0 J F PARSONS 5
MONACHEE (NZ) 6M
O'REILLY (NZ) - KINCIA (NZ) KINJITE (NZ)
MS K WILLIAMS 53.0 J F PARSONS 7
THE SOLITAIRE (NZ) 4M
O'REILLY (NZ) - THE DAZZLER (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
M H MISBAH 56.5 STEVE ANDERTON 2
BORNINTHESTATES (NZ) 8G
CHIEF BEARHART (CAN) - EMANATION (NZ) IADES (FR)
L J ALLPRESS 59.0 MICHAEL PITMAN 11
ZABENE (NZ) 6G
ZABEEL (NZ) - EMERALD DREAM (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
J R COLLETT 56.5 MARK WALKER 7
NEVER PLEAD GUILTY (NZ) 5G
SAKTI (NZ) - LADY GRANGE (NZ) SIR BART (NZ)
A M MUNDY 53.0 PAUL RICHARDS 9
BORNINTHESTATES (NZ) 5G
CHIEF BEARHART (CAN) - EMANATION (NZ) IADES (FR)
D M WALSH 58.0 MICHAEL PITMAN 11
ITS ALL GOOD (NZ) 6G
SIMON SNORKEL (NZ) - ONE BAD CAT (NZ) NORTHERLY NATIVE (USA)
N W HANLEY 56.0 LESTER MORRIS 15
ARTAX (NZ) 7G
ZABEEL (NZ) - AULYN (NZ) AUK (USA)
J S LAWSON 54.0 J F PARSONS 1
TORLESSE (NZ) 5G
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - SEAMIST (NZ) BEAUFORT SEA (USA)
T R MOSELEY 56.0 MANDY BROWN 1
MILLY BIJOU (NZ) 6M
HEREWARD THE WAKE (USA) - TREAURA BIJOU (NZ) NOBLE BIJOU (USA)
J D LAKING 53.5 BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON 9
NAROUSA (NZ) 6G
KHOZAAM (USA) - ALCHEMY (NZ) NOBLE BIJOU (USA)
M A PRENDERGAST 54.5 BRIAN & SHANE ANDERT 11
RIPON BY (NZ) 6G
BELDALE LEAR (USA) - DAWN FOX (NZ) PRINCE ECHO (IRE)
L M ROBINSON 51.5 CHRIS WALLER 4