Wingatui Results (Race 2)

Sunday, 6th September 2020

2
13:04
(local)

Dunedin City Motors Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
NZD $10,000
1200m TURF SLOW
2
13:04
(local)
NZD $10,000
1200m SLOW

Dunedin City Motors Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of WINGATUI - Sunday, 06th September 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R2 3rd THE LAST WORD
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:37.14 0:37.14
R2 1st I'M A TIGER
T : CLAIRE ANDERTON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:37.17 0:37.17
R2 7th BELLA EVE
T : CENTAINE SPITTLES J : G A JOGOO
0:37.18 0:37.18
R2 6th ZAMBEZI ZIPPER
T : K & A TYLER J : K WILLIAMS
0:37.31 0:37.31
R6 7th KITTY POWER
T : K & A TYLER J : YONG CHEW
0:37.41 0:37.41
R6 1st EQUINOX
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:37.48 0:37.48
R2 4th PEARL DAVONE
T : P HARRIS J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:37.48 0:37.48
R2 2nd SUTHERLAND
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : K MUDHOO
0:37.50 0:37.50
R6 4th IRISH EXCUSE
T : E WINSLOE J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:37.50 0:37.50
R3 1st FLYING SARDINE
T : K & A TYLER J : YONG CHEW
0:37.70 0:37.70
R6 2nd ARNAGE
T : JACKIE BURROWS J : K WILLIAMS
0:37.72 0:37.72
R6 10th SHAARA
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : R D BEEHARRY
0:37.72 0:37.72
R3 3rd OUR TEDDY BOY
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:37.82 0:37.82
R2 9th PETE THE DRIVER
T : K & A TYLER J : YONG CHEW
0:37.91 0:37.91
R2 10th GINGERRIFIC
T : H B TAPPER J : R D BEEHARRY
0:37.91 0:37.91
R3 2nd MEARA MARY
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:38.07 0:38.07
R6 3rd CLUB SPIRIT
T : CLAIRE ANDERTON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:38.09 0:38.09
R6 11th QUINTUPLE TWINS
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:38.10 0:38.10
R4 5th MR INTELLIGENCE
T : NIKKI & BARRIE BLATCH J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:38.17 0:38.17
R8 2nd ANJAMEME
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : C A CAMPBELL
0:38.18 0:38.18
R4 2nd CITY SLICKER
T : K & A TYLER J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:38.20 0:38.20
R6 8th DECEPTIO VISUS
T : STEVEN PRINCE J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:38.21 0:38.21
R2 5th AVINO
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:38.22 0:38.22
R6 14th COTES DE BOURG
T : GRAHAM TIPPETT J : G A JOGOO
0:38.24 0:38.24
R8 9th RINGADINGDING
T : K & A TYLER J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:38.31 0:38.31
R6 6th JOHNNY JONES
T : J F PARSONS J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:38.37 0:38.37
R8 3rd FULL FURY
T : K & A TYLER J : YONG CHEW
0:38.37 0:38.37
R4 1st RAISE YOU TEN
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:38.39 0:38.39
R6 9th FORTUNE PATCH
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:38.42 0:38.42
R3 5th FINAL SAVINGS
T : J F PARSONS J : K MUDHOO
0:38.49 0:38.49
R4 4th RUBY MARIE
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : G A JOGOO
0:38.50 0:38.50
R6 13th RIVERFALLS
T : P HARRIS J : C A CAMPBELL
0:38.50 0:38.50
R8 4th DOUGH BOY
T : BARBARA VERLINDEN J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:38.51 0:38.51
R8 1st KEEP QUIET
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:38.54 0:38.54
R2 8th LILY OF THE VALLEY
T : BILL MCNAMARA J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:38.63 0:38.63
R3 4th SHIRLEY MAUDE
T : LISA VAUGHAN J : KOZZI ASANO
0:38.64 0:38.64
R3 6th SOUNDS PROMISING
T : LEDA BECK J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:38.69 0:38.69
R7 1st DR VELOCIOUS
T : K & A TYLER J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:38.74 0:38.74
R4 6th HE'S GOT POWER
T : K & A TYLER J : KOZZI ASANO
0:38.81 0:38.81
R4 3rd NOMEN LUDI
T : E WINSLOE J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:38.85 0:38.85
R2 11th ARROYO
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:38.86 0:38.86
R6 5th BEESLASTSTING
T : NIKKI & BARRIE BLATCH J : CHOON K KWO
0:38.87 0:38.87
R8 6th MONTSERRAT
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:38.88 0:38.88
R5 2nd RED MAGICIAN
T : DANNY CROZIER J : JASON LAKING
0:38.95 0:38.95
R5 4th LAST TRY
T : S MCKAY J : J R LOWRY
0:38.96 0:38.96
R4 7th CRISPIN
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:38.98 0:38.98
R8 7th RAISE YOU FIVE
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : J R LOWRY
0:39.00 0:39.00
R5 1st SHAKER
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:39.06 0:39.06
R5 6th RAISE YOUR SIGHTS
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:39.12 0:39.12
R5 3rd DREAM BRAVE
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:39.15 0:39.15
R5 5th WESTERN DREAM
T : K & A TYLER J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:39.16 0:39.16
R7 3rd OREPUKI LAD
T : MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE J : JASON LAKING
0:39.23 0:39.23
R8 12th CHOICE DU JEU
T : JIM CURRAN J : DANIEL BOTHAMLEY
0:39.24 0:39.24
R4 8th SHANZINO
T : BARBARA VERLINDEN J : BRETT MURRAY
0:39.26 0:39.26
R8 5th FAUX PAS
T : SHARON ROBERTSON J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:39.26 0:39.26
R8 8th FIELD OF FIRE
T : CRAIG GRAHAM J : JASON LAKING
0:39.28 0:39.28
R6 12th SABER
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:39.42 0:39.42
R7 2nd ODYSSEUS
T : MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:39.46 0:39.46
R7 4th SLAMMER
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:39.53 0:39.53
R3 7th TAKE A RISK
T : SHARON ROBERTSON J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:39.58 0:39.58
R5 8th TREKOLURE
T : ROBYN MAUGER J : TANYA JONKER
0:39.68 0:39.68
R8 10th SENOR MOSS
T : REBECCA BEVIN J : G A JOGOO
0:39.73 0:39.73
R2 12th MEGALOMANIAC
T : BILL MCNAMARA J : K SELVAN
0:39.77 0:39.77
R5 11th NOT USUAL WINGS
T : J F PARSONS J : G A JOGOO
0:39.92 0:39.92
R8 13th FULLTOTHEBRIM
T : B LAKING J : BRETT MURRAY
0:40.00 0:40.00
R5 9th ROX
T : K & A TYLER J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:40.03 0:40.03
R5 7th WONDERING
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:40.05 0:40.05
R8 11th RELIABLE BELLE
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:40.14 0:40.14
R7 5th THE GORDONIAN
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : K MUDHOO
0:40.17 0:40.17
R5 10th MR FAHRENHEIT
T : STEPHANIE CLARK J : DANIEL BOTHAMLEY
0:40.78 0:40.78
R4 9th RINGBOLT
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : R D BEEHARRY
0:40.79 0:40.79
R7 10th SHAKTI
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : G A JOGOO
0:40.89 0:40.89
R1 1st CHOOKIE'S GIRL
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:40.89 0:40.89
R5 12th FLOAT
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:40.93 0:40.93
R1 7th OUR BOY RITCHIE
T : K & A TYLER J : YONG CHEW
0:40.99 0:40.99
R7 9th MIDNITE KAOS
T : ANDREA DICKSON J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:41.03 0:41.03
R7 7th GOLD'NGURU
T : LEDA BECK J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:41.07 0:41.07
R7 8th SHANTAV
T : BARBARA VERLINDEN J : BRETT MURRAY
0:41.07 0:41.07
R7 6th RIVIERA ROCK
T : MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE J : J R LOWRY
0:41.15 0:41.15
R1 2nd TOP GHIA
T : P HARRIS J : C A CAMPBELL
0:41.33 0:41.33
R1 8th FRIDAY KNIGHT
T : H B TAPPER J : R D BEEHARRY
0:41.40 0:41.40
R1 4th PERFECTO
T : ANNA HEWITSON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:41.42 0:41.42
R5 13th NO QUANTUM
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : K MUDHOO
0:41.44 0:41.44
R3 8th LEIGHTON WARRIOR
T : NIKKI WHITE & LEE CALLAWAY J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:41.46 0:41.46
R1 5th JANDLES
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:41.54 0:41.54
R5 14th BURT THE SQUIRT
T : K & A TYLER J : YONG CHEW
0:41.76 0:41.76
R1 5th MY CASHIER
T : MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:41.86 0:41.86
R1 3rd COUNTESS RUBY
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:41.86 0:41.86
R1 11th ESCAPOLOGIST
T : S MCKAY J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:41.93 0:41.93
R1 8th YING RESOLUTE
T : K & A TYLER J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:42.08 0:42.08
R3 9th PARK RANGER
T : H B TAPPER J : R D BEEHARRY
0:42.14 0:42.14
R1 10th COLOUR ME RED
T : MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE J : K WILLIAMS
0:42.38 0:42.38
R8 14th HEY MICKEY
T : J F PARSONS J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:43.16 0:43.16
R1 13th PABLEAU
T : ANDREA DICKSON J : BRETT MURRAY
0:43.20 0:43.20
R1 12th PUSHYALUCK
T : S WOODSFORD J : G A JOGOO
0:43.21 0:43.21
R1 14th FINE BOUQUET
T : AMBER HOFFMAN J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:43.42 0:43.42
R3 10th PATRICK ERIN
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : J R LOWRY
0:45.14 0:45.14
R7 11th HUNUA HANK
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : K WILLIAMS
0:45.55 0:45.55