Kranji Results (Race 10)

Sunday, 11th November 2018

10
17:15
(local)

DESTER SINGAPORE GOLD CUP (SGG1)

Type: OPEN
SGD $1,350,000
2000m TURF YIELDING
10
17:15
(local)
SGD $1,350,000
2000m YIELDING

Laurels Function Centre Mdn

Type: OPEN
FP Marg Horse BP Jockey Trainer RSSR WT SP

1

Won

7. ELITE INVINCIBLE (IRE) ARCHARCHARCH (USA) - DOUGH ON THE GO (USA)

16

BENNY WOODWORTH

MARK WILLIAM WALKER

83.4

53.0kg

$12.00

2

0.2L

1. CIRCUIT LAND (USA) MIZZEN MAST (USA) - STORM DOVE (USA)

1

R MAIA

LEE FREEDMAN

83.2

57.5kg

$8.20

3

1L

11. MR CLINT (NZ) POWER (GB) - VICTORIA BELLE (NZ)

9

JAY FORD

LEE FREEDMAN

82.4

51.0kg

$6.20

4

-

3. MAJESTIC MOMENTS (NZ) DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - IN SPAIN (IRE)

7

BAREND VORSTER

RICARDO LE GRANGE

81.4

56.5kg

$17.80

5

-

15. LIM'S MAGIC (AUS) MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) - PRIMA NOVA (AUS)

13

K TEETAN

STEPHEN GRAY

80.9

50.0kg

$7.40

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
GILT COMPLEX 6G
GOLD CENTRE (AUS) - SAN YSABEEL (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
M RODD 56.5 CLIFF BROWN 2
BAHANA 5G
ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - KHALES (NZ) DON EDUARDO (NZ)
C WILLIAMS 50.5 STEPHEN GRAY 12
COOPTADO 5G
EQUAL STRIPES (ARG) - COORDINADA (ARG) RIDE THE RAILS (USA)
R SHAFIQ 51.5 PATRICK BERNARD SHAW 3
QUECHUA 4G
PURE PRIZE (USA) - QUEEN CABARET (BRZ) WILD EVENT (USA)
C W BROWN 50.0 PATRICK BERNARD SHAW 13
TROPAIOS 4G
EXCELLENT ART (GB) - LIGHT QUEST (USA) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
TOMMY BERRY 51.0 MICHAEL JOHN FREEDMAN 12
BETTER LIFE 4M
SMARTY JONES (USA) - QUIET LIFE (USA)
A MUNRO 55.5 HIDEYUKI TAKAOKA 4
EL DORADO 7G
STAY GOLD (JPN) - WHITE LEAP (JPN) WHITE MUZZLE (GB)
RON STEWART 52.5 HIDEYUKI TAKAOKA 1
RISKY BUSINESS 6G
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - SKY WATCH (AUS) STAR WATCH (AUS)
G BOSS 50.5 STEVEN HAROLD BURRIDGE 14
EL DORADO 5G
STAY GOLD (JPN) - WHITE LEAP (JPN) WHITE MUZZLE (GB)
RON STEWART 50.0 HIDEYUKI TAKAOKA 2
EL DORADO 4G
STAY GOLD (JPN) - WHITE LEAP (JPN) WHITE MUZZLE (GB)
RON STEWART 50.0 HIDEYUKI TAKAOKA 9
RECAST 7R
THUNDER GULCH (USA) - ABONNEMENT (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ)
O P BOSSON 54.0 LAURIE KEVIN LAXON 4
MR LINE 4G
LLERS FITZ (ARG) - MISS MALEVA (ARG)
J LLOYD 50.0 PATRICK BERNARD SHAW 14
TERFEL 6G
LION CAVERN (USA) - MONTSERRAT (GB) ARAGON (GB)
K B SOO 52.0 PETER TENNENT 9