Ascot Results (Race 4)

Thursday, 17th June 2021

4
16:15
(local)

Gold Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (G1)

Age: 4yo and up WT: 125lbs
GBP £375,625
2m3f210y TURF GOOD FIRM
4
16:15
(local)
GBP £375,625
2m3f210y GOOD FIRM

Gold Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (G1)

Age: 4yo and up WT: 125lbs

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
STRADIVARIUS (IRE) 6H
SEA THE STARS (IRE) - PRIVATE LIFE (FR) BERING (GB)
L DETTORI 58.0 JOHN GOSDEN 2
STRADIVARIUS (IRE) 5H
SEA THE STARS (IRE) - PRIVATE LIFE (FR) BERING (GB)
L DETTORI 58.0 JOHN GOSDEN 2
STRADIVARIUS (IRE) 4H
SEA THE STARS (IRE) - PRIVATE LIFE (FR) BERING (GB)
L DETTORI 57.5 JOHN GOSDEN 6
BIG ORANGE (GB) 6G
DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) - MISS BROWN TO YOU (IRE) FASLIYEV (USA)
JAMES DOYLE 58.0 M L W BELL 7
ORDER OF ST GEORGE (IRE) 4H
GALILEO (IRE) - ANOTHER STORM (USA) GONE WEST (USA)
RYAN MOORE 57.0 A P O'BRIEN 10
TRIP TO PARIS (IRE) 4G
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) - LA GRANDE ZOA (IRE) FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA)
G LEE 57.0 ED DUNLOP 13
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) 4H
MONTJEU (IRE) - DANCE PARADE (USA) GONE WEST (USA)
J P O'BRIEN 57.0 A P O'BRIEN 14
ESTIMATE (IRE) 4M
MONSUN (GER) - EBAZIYA (IRE) DARSHAAN (GB)
RYAN MOORE 56.0 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 5
COLOUR VISION (FR) 4G
RAINBOW QUEST (USA) - GIVE ME FIVE (GER) MONSUN (GER)
L DETTORI 57.0 SAEED BIN SUROOR 5
FAME AND GLORY (GB) 5H
MONTJEU (IRE) - GRYADA (GB) SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB)
J P SPENCER 58.0 A P O'BRIEN 3
RITE OF PASSAGE (GB) 6G
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) - DAHLIA'S KRISSY (USA) KRIS S (USA)
P SMULLEN 58.0 D K WELD 13
YEATS (IRE) 8H
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - LYNDONVILLE (IRE) TOP VILLE (GB)
J MURTAGH 58.0 A P O'BRIEN 6
YEATS (IRE) 7H
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - LYNDONVILLE (IRE) TOP VILLE (GB)
J MURTAGH 58.0 A P O'BRIEN 4
YEATS (IRE) 6H
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - LYNDONVILLE (IRE) TOP VILLE (GB)
M KINANE 58.0 A P O'BRIEN 2
YEATS (IRE) 5H
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - LYNDONVILLE (IRE) TOP VILLE (GB)
K FALLON 58.0 A P O'BRIEN 8
WESTERNER (GB) 6H
DANEHILL (USA) - WALENSEE (GB) TROY (GB)
O PESLIER 58.0 E LELLOUCHE 4
MR DINOS (IRE) 4H
DESERT KING (IRE) - SPEAR DANCE (GB) GAY FANDANGO (USA)
K FALLON 57.0 PAUL COLE 6
ROYAL REBEL (GB) 6G
ROBELLINO (USA) - GREENVERA (USA) RIVERMAN (USA)
J MURTAGH 58.0 M JOHNSTON 8
ROYAL REBEL (GB) 5G
ROBELLINO (USA) - GREENVERA (USA) RIVERMAN (USA)
J MURTAGH 58.0 M JOHNSTON 10
KAYF TARA (GB) 6H
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - COLORSPIN (FR) HIGH TOP (GB)
M KINANE 58.0 SAEED BIN SUROOR 6