Goodwood Results (Race 4)

Thursday, 30th July 2020

4
14:45
(local)

John Pearce Racing Gordon Stakes (Group 3) (G3)

Age: 3yo WT: 127lbs Type: OPEN
GBP £75,000
1m3f218y TURF GOOD
4
14:45
(local)
GBP £75,000
1m3f218y GOOD

John Pearce Racing Gordon Stakes (Group 3) (G3)

Age: 3yo WT: 127lbs Type: OPEN

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
NAYEF ROAD (IRE) 3C
GALILEO (IRE) - ROSE BONHEUR (GB) DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)
SILVESTRE DE SOUSA 57.5 M JOHNSTON 6
CROSS COUNTER (GB) 3G
TEOFILO (IRE) - WAITRESS (USA) KINGMAMBO (USA)
WILLIAM BUICK 57.5 C APPLEBY 2
CRYSTAL OCEAN (GB) 3C
SEA THE STARS (IRE) - CRYSTAL STAR (GB) MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE)
RYAN MOORE 57.5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 1
ULYSSES (IRE) 3C
GALILEO (IRE) - LIGHT SHIFT (USA) KINGMAMBO (USA)
ANDREA ATZENI 57.5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 5
HIGHLAND REEL (IRE) 3C
GALILEO (IRE) - HVEGER (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
J P O'BRIEN 57.5 A P O'BRIEN 3
SNOW SKY (GB) 3C
NAYEF (USA) - WINTER SILENCE (GB) DANSILI (GB)
JAMES DOYLE 57.5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 7
CAP O'RUSHES (GB) 3G
NEW APPROACH (IRE) - VALLEY OF GOLD (FR) SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB)
M BARZALONA 57.0 C APPLEBY 4
NOBLE MISSION (GB) 3C
GALILEO (IRE) - KIND (IRE) DANEHILL (USA)
T P QUEALLY 57.0 SIR HENRY CECIL 7
NAMIBIAN (IRE) 3G
CAPE CROSS (IRE) - DISCO VOLANTE (GB) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
SILVESTRE DE SOUSA 58.5 M JOHNSTON 10
REBEL SOLDIER (IRE) 3G
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - EN GARDE (USA) IRISH RIVER (FR)
RYAN MOORE 57.0 J NOSEDA 3
HARBINGER (GB) 3C
DANSILI (GB) - PENANG PEARL (FR) BERING (GB)
RYAN MOORE 57.0 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 4
CONDUIT (IRE) 3C
DALAKHANI (IRE) - WELL HEAD (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
RYAN MOORE 57.0 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 3
YELLOWSTONE (IRE) 3C
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) - LOVE AND AFFECTION (USA) EXCLUSIVE ERA (USA)
J MURTAGH 57.0 A P O'BRIEN 1
SIXTIES ICON (GB) 3C
GALILEO (IRE) - LOVE DIVINE (GB) DIESIS (GB)
L DETTORI 57.0 J NOSEDA 1
THE GEEZER (GB) 3G
HALLING (USA) - POLYGUEZA (FR) BE MY GUEST (USA)
T QUINN 55.5 DAVID ELSWORTH 3
MARAAHEL (IRE) 3C
ALZAO (USA) - NASANICE (IRE) NASHWAN (USA)
R HILLS 55.5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 8
PHOENIX REACH (IRE) 3C
ALHAARTH (IRE) - CARROLL'S CANYON (IRE) HATIM (USA)
D HOLLAND 55.5 A M BALDING 8
BANDARI (IRE) 3C
ALHAARTH (IRE) - MISS AUDIMAR (USA) MR LEADER (USA)
WILLIAM SUPPLE 56.5 M JOHNSTON 5
ALEXIUS (IRE) 3C
RAINBOW QUEST (USA) - ALEXANDRIE (USA) VAL DE L'ORNE (FR)
K FALLON 55.5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 5
MILLENARY (GB) 3C
RAINBOW QUEST (USA) - BALLERINA (IRE) DANCING BRAVE (USA)
T QUINN 56.5 J L DUNLOP 4