York Results (Race 3)

Thursday, 16th May 2019

3
15:00
(local)

Al Basti Equiworld Dubai Dante Stakes (Group 2) (G2)

Age: 3yo WT: 126lbs Type: OPEN
GBP £165,000
1m2f56y TURF GOOD FIRM
3
15:00
(local)
GBP £165,000
1m2f56y GOOD FIRM

Al Basti Equiworld Dubai Dante Stakes (Group 2) (G2)

Age: 3yo WT: 126lbs Type: OPEN
Other runners :
1. ALMANIA , 3. LINE OF DUTY , 4. NAYEF ROAD , 8. TURGENEV

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
ROARING LION (USA) 3C
KITTEN'S JOY (USA) - VIONNET (USA) STREET SENSE (USA)
OISIN MURPHY 57.0 JOHN GOSDEN 4
PERMIAN (IRE) 3C
TEOFILO (IRE) - TESSA REEF (IRE) MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE)
FRANCIS NORTON 57.0 M JOHNSTON 7
WINGS OF DESIRE (GB) 3C
PIVOTAL (GB) - GULL WING (IRE) IN THE WINGS (GB)
L DETTORI 57.0 JOHN GOSDEN 9
GOLDEN HORN (GB) 3C
CAPE CROSS (IRE) - FLECHE D'OR (GB) DUBAI DESTINATION (USA)
WILLIAM BUICK 57.0 JOHN GOSDEN 2
THE GREY GATSBY (IRE) 3C
MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - MARIE VISON (IRE) ENTREPRENEUR (GB)
RYAN MOORE 57.0 K A RYAN 6
LIBERTARIAN (GB) 3C
NEW APPROACH (IRE) - INTRUM MORSHAAN (IRE) DARSHAAN (GB)
WILLIAM BUICK 57.0 MRS K BURKE 4
BONFIRE (GB) 3G
MANDURO (GER) - NIGHT FROLIC (GB) NIGHT SHIFT (USA)
JIMMY FORTUNE 57.0 A M BALDING 4
CARLTON HOUSE (USA) 3C
STREET CRY (IRE) - TALENTED (GB) BUSTINO (GB)
RYAN MOORE 57.0 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 6
CAPE BLANCO (IRE) 3C
GALILEO (IRE) - LAUREL DELIGHT (GB) PRESIDIUM (GB)
J MURTAGH 57.0 A P O'BRIEN 1
BLACK BEAR ISLAND (IRE) 3C
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - KASORA (IRE) DARSHAAN (GB)
C O'DONOGHUE 57.0 A P O'BRIEN 7
TARTAN BEARER (IRE) 3C
SPECTRUM (IRE) - HIGHLAND GIFT (IRE) GENEROUS (IRE)
RYAN MOORE 57.0 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 6
AUTHORIZED (IRE) 3F
MONTJEU (IRE) - FUNSIE (FR) SAUMAREZ (GB)
L DETTORI 57.0 P W CHAPPLE-HYAM 3
SEPTIMUS (IRE) 3C
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - CALADIRA (GB) DARSHAAN (GB)
K FALLON 57.0 A P O'BRIEN 4
MOTIVATOR (GB) 3C
MONTJEU (IRE) - OUT WEST (USA) GONE WEST (USA)
J MURTAGH 56.0 M L W BELL 1
NORTH LIGHT (IRE) 3C
DANEHILL (USA) - SOUGHT OUT (IRE) RAINBOW QUEST (USA)
K FALLON 56.0 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 1
MAGISTRETTI (USA) 3C
DIESIS (GB) - MS. STRIKE ZONE DEPUTY MINISTER (CAN)
K DARLEY 56.0 N A CALLAGHAN 4
MOON BALLAD (IRE) 3C
SINGSPIEL (IRE) - VELVET MOON (IRE) SHAADI (USA)
J P SPENCER 56.0 SAEED BIN SUROOR 7
DILSHAAN (GB) 3C
DARSHAAN (GB) - AVILA (GB) AJDAL (USA)
K FALLON 56.0 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 3
SAKHEE (USA) 3C
BAHRI (USA) - THAWAKIB (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
R HILLS 56.0 J L DUNLOP 3