York Results (Race 4)

Friday, 13th May 2022

4
15:35
(local)

Paddy Power Yorkshire Cup Stakes (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (G2)

Age: 4yo and up WT: 126lbs Type: OPEN
GBP £175,000
1m5f188y TURF GOOD
4
15:35
(local)
GBP £175,000
1m5f188y GOOD

Paddy Power Yorkshire Cup Stakes (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (G2)

Age: 4yo and up WT: 126lbs Type: OPEN

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
SPANISH MISSION (USA) 5H
NOBLE MISSION (GB) - LIMONAR (IRE) STREET CRY (IRE)
WILLIAM BUICK 59.0 ANDREW BALDING 2
STRADIVARIUS (IRE) 5H
SEA THE STARS (IRE) - PRIVATE LIFE (FR) BERING (GB)
L DETTORI 59.0 JOHN GOSDEN 4
STRADIVARIUS (IRE) 4H
SEA THE STARS (IRE) - PRIVATE LIFE (FR) BERING (GB)
L DETTORI 57.5 JOHN GOSDEN 5
DARTMOUTH (GB) 5H
DUBAWI (IRE) - GALATEE (FR) GALILEO (IRE)
RYAN MOORE 57.5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 3
CLEVER COOKIE (GB) 8G
PRIMO VALENTINO (IRE) - MYSTIC MEMORY (GB) ELA-MANA-MOU (IRE)
P J MCDONALD 57.5 P D NIVEN 2
SNOW SKY (GB) 4H
NAYEF (USA) - WINTER SILENCE (GB) DANSILI (GB)
RYAN MOORE 56.5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 3
GOSPEL CHOIR (GB) 5G
GALILEO (IRE) - CHORIST (GB) PIVOTAL (GB)
RYAN MOORE 57.0 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 2
GLEN'S DIAMOND (GB) 5G
INTIKHAB (USA) - POSTA VECCHIA (USA) RAINBOW QUEST (USA)
TONY HAMILTON 57.0 R A FAHEY 4
RED CADEAUX (GB) 6G
CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB) - ARTISIA (IRE) PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA)
T G MCLAUGHLIN 57.0 ED DUNLOP 4
DUNCAN (GB) 6M
DALAKHANI (IRE) - DOLORES (GB) DANEHILL (USA)
WILLIAM BUICK 58.0 JOHN GOSDEN 7
MANIFEST (GB) 4H
RAINBOW QUEST (USA) - MODENA (USA) ROBERTO (USA)
T P QUEALLY 56.0 SIR HENRY CECIL 7
ASK (GB) 6H
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - REQUEST (GB) RAINBOW QUEST (USA)
RYAN MOORE 56.5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 6
GEORDIELAND (FR) 7H
JOHANN QUATZ (FR) - AERDEE (FR) HIGHEST HONOR (FR)
SHANE KELLY 56.0 JAMIE OSBORNE 2
SERGEANT CECIL (GB) 8G
KING'S SIGNET (USA) - JADIDH (GB) TOUCHING WOOD (USA)
JIMMY FORTUNE 58.5 ROD MILLMAN 5
PERCUSSIONIST (IRE) 5G
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - MAGNIFICIENT STYLE (USA) SILVER HAWK (USA)
D HOLLAND 56.0 J HOWARD JOHNSON 4
FRANKLINS GARDENS (GB) 5H
HALLING (USA) - WOODBECK (GB) TERIMON (GB)
D HOLLAND 55.5 MARK TOMPKINS 7
MILLENARY (GB) 7H
RAINBOW QUEST (USA) - BALLERINA (IRE) DANCING BRAVE (USA)
T QUINN 56.5 J L DUNLOP 1
MAMOOL (IRE) 4H
IN THE WINGS (GB) - GENOVEFA (USA) WOODMAN (USA)
L DETTORI 55.0 SAEED BIN SUROOR 2
ZINDABAD (FR) 6H
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB) - MIZNAH (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
K DARLEY 55.0 M JOHNSTON 5
MARIENBARD (IRE) 4H
CAERLEON (USA) - MARIENBAD (FR) DARSHAAN (GB)
L DETTORI 55.0 SAEED BIN SUROOR 2
KAYF TARA (GB) 6H
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - COLORSPIN (FR) HIGH TOP (GB)
L DETTORI 57.0 SAEED BIN SUROOR 7