2019 Kingston Town Classic: Nominations

Without really big names in town the locals will be tough to beat in the 2019 Kingston Town Classic at Ascot on Saturday.

Tally winning the Rosehill Gold Cup
Tally winning the Rosehill Gold Cup Picture: Racing and Sports

Tally is one who has ventured west into the 2019 Kingston Town Classic (1800m) at Ascot on Saturday.

2019 KINGSTON TOWN CLASSIC – ORIGINAL NOMINATIONS

  Horse Trainer
1 A SHIN ROOK (JPN) Anthony Freedman
2 ACHERNAR STAR Simon A Miller
3 ACTION Adam Durrant
4 ALPHA SKY Simon A Miller
5 ARCADIA PRINCE Adam Durrant
6 ARCADIA QUEEN Chris Waller
7 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings
8 BLACK HEART BART Lindsey Smith
9 BOGART Grant & Alana Williams
10 BORN TO TRY Grant & Alana Williams
11 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller
12 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings
13 CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ) Chris Waller
14 CELEBRITY QUEEN Grant & Alana Williams
15 CELLARMAN Chris Waller
16 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) David Menuisier
17 CLIFF'S EDGE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
18 COCKNEY CREW Kieran McDonagh
19 DARK MUSKET Graeme Ballantyne
20 DIG DEEP Daniel & Ben Pearce
21 DISPOSITION Chris Gangemi
22 DIVIDE THE SEA Trevor Andrews
23 DR DRILL (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
24 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
25 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith
26 FIFTY STARS (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
27 GAILO CHOP (FR) Matthew Williams
28 GATTING Darren Mcauliffe
29 GEM SONG Kris Lees
30 GREAT SHOT Rhys Radford
31 HARBOUR VIEWS (FR) Matthew Williams
32 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
33 HILO James Cummings
34 JERICHO MISSILE David Harrison
35 JUNIPAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
36 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller
37 KAY CEE Neville Parnham
38 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller
39 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller
40 LADY COSMOLOGY Simon A Miller
41 LADY SASS Daniel Morton
42 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller
43 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller
44 LORDHELPMERUN Steve Wolfe
45 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent
46 MADISON COUNTY (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
47 MAHAMEDEIS Nick Ryan
48 MAHIS ANGEL Lloyd Kennewell
49 MAN BOOKER Daniel Morton
50 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) Tony Noonan
51 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller
52 MAROCCHINO Lou Luciani
53 MISS SISKA Grahame Begg
54 MISS TYCOON Neville Parnham
55 MISS WEST COAST Trevor Andrews
56 MISSISSIPPI DELTA Grant & Alana Williams
57 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller
58 MIZLECKI Fred Kersley
59 NATIVE CHIMES Justin Warwick
60 NETTOYER Wendy Roche
61 NIGHT'S WATCH (NZ) Chris Waller
62 NOIRE Chris Waller
63 PACODALI (IRE) Lindsey Smith
64 PERFECT JEWEL Adam Durrant
65 PHAISTOS James Cummings
66 PLATOON Neville Parnham
67 PROPERANTES Colin Webster
68 PUSHIN' SHAPES Daniel & Ben Pearce
69 REGAL POWER Grant & Alana Williams
70 REYKJAVIK Lindsey Smith
71 RINGERDINGDING Anthony Freedman
72 RUNAWAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
73 SAMBRO Chris Waller
74 SAMIZDAT Chris Gangemi
75 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
76 SILKINIZE David Harrison
77 SO SI BON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
78 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller
79 SPECIAL BEAU Grant & Alana Williams
80 SPECIAL CHOICE Grant & Alana Williams
81 STAR EXHIBIT Adam Durrant
82 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller
83 STOCKTAKA (NZ) Michael Kent
84 SUBEDAR James Cummings
85 SUPER TITUS (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
86 SUPERSTORM Grant & Alana Williams
87 TALLY James Cummings
88 TELLEM WE'RE COMIN Grant & Alana Williams
89 THE VELVET KING Darren Mcauliffe
90 THREE EZE Lou Luciani
91 TINSNIP Adam Durrant
92 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller
93 TRITON RISING David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
94 TUSCAN QUEEN Grant & Alana Williams
95 VARIATION Stephen Miller
96 WINDSTORM Grant & Alana Williams
97 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller

Racing and Sports