3 minute read
As well as all the provincial, country and international races, Racing and Sports has all the metros covered.
There are G1s on three tracks over the weekend.
Complete Form for Moonee Valley
Complete Form for Morphettville Parks
show me:
3 minute read
As well as all the provincial, country and international races, Racing and Sports has all the metros covered.
There are G1s on three tracks over the weekend.
Complete Form for Moonee Valley
Complete Form for Morphettville Parks
FP | Silk | Horse, Age & Sex Sire & Dam |
Jockey Trainer |
SP
WT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
4. OLE KIRK (AUS) 3yo C WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - NATURALE (AUS) |
TOMMY BERRY M, W & J HAWKES |
$7
56.5kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Werrett Bloodstock, Dr A L Attebo, C H Madden, Mrs J G Madden, Gilgai Farm, Mrs J V Allan, A D Allan, Arlington Park Racing, Mrs A L Bradley, Vinery Stud, K H To, T R Ryan, Torryburn Stud, Glentree Racing, B J Van Dalfsen & A List Stud Pty Ltd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2nd |
5. NORTH PACIFIC (AUS) 3yo C BRAZEN BEAU (AUS) - UP IN LIGHTS (NZ) |
JAMES MCDONALD M, W & J HAWKES |
$7.5
56.5kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Orbis Bloodstock (Mgr: W L Hui), Horse Ventures (Mgr: M B Sandblom), Newgate S F (Mgr: G D Murphy), Grant Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: S P Grant), Carpe Diem (Mgr: K Lowe), Glenlogan Park (Mgr: J M Haseler), M D Shaw, K H To & Newgate Bloodstock (Mgr: H A Field) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3rd |
2. KING'S LEGACY (AUS) 3yo C REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - BREAKFAST IN BED (AUS) |
HUGH BOWMAN PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN |
$21
56.5kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
James Harron Bloodstock Colts, Mrs B C Bateman, Love Racing, P Mehrten, Doyles Breeding & Racing, S N Gillard, G1g Racing & Breeding, D Saab, Rockingham Thoroughbreds, J A Ingham, Mrs F A Ingham, Pinecliff Racing, Coolmore & D Smith | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th |
1. ROTHFIRE (AUS) 3yo G ROTHESAY (AUS) - HUSS ON FIRE (NZ) |
JIM BYRNE ROBERT HEATHCOTE |
$1.53
56.5kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5th |
7. PELTZER (AUS) 3yo C SO YOU THINK (NZ) - MISS OTTO (AUS) |
KERRIN MCEVOY G RYAN & S ALEXIOU |
$15
56.5kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th |
3. MAMARAGAN (AUS) 3yo C WANDJINA (AUS) - FORBIDDEN (AUS) |
NASH RAWILLER JOHN P THOMPSON |
$21
56.5kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7th |
8. SAUVESTRE (AUS) 3yo C HINCHINBROOK (AUS) - DEZIGN (AUS) |
GLEN BOSS CHRIS WALLER |
$151
56.5kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th |
6. GLOBAL QUEST (AUS) 3yo C MORE THAN READY (USA) - GLOBAL DREAM (AUS) |
BRENTON AVDULLA CHRIS WALLER |
$41
56.5kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9th |
9. YARDSTICK (AUS) 3yo C CRITERION (NZ) - EXCELEINE (AUS) |
TIM CLARK G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT |
$151
56.5kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Related News
today's racing
Closing {{race.Remaining | formatMins}} {{race.Remaining | formatMins}} {{race.Remaining | formatMins}}
Don't have an account? Create your account , it takes less than a minute
Think. Is this a bet you really want to place?
For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au
Feedback
Help us improve the site
What type of feedback do you have?
I like something
I dislike something
I have an idea
Thank you for your valuable feedback