Early scratchings and track conditions for Pakenham

More out of town racing sees the Pakenham Cup as the main Saturday race.

PAPERBOY winning the Sportsbet - Watch 3WNC Podcast BM70 Handicap at Sportsbet Pakenham in Pakenham, Australia.
PAPERBOY winning the Sportsbet - Watch 3WNC Podcast BM70 Handicap at Sportsbet Pakenham in Pakenham, Australia. Picture: Racing Photos

The track is a Good 4 with the rail true. 7mm of irrigation was added 12mm of rain.

The scratchings to date are:

Race 2: 9 THE CRUSHA, 12 YOUNG HARRY COOL

Race 6: 6 MYSTYKO, 10 LAGERFELD

Race 8: 9 INDERNILE, 14 SEAFIELD ROAD, 15 MANDRAGORIAN 

Complete Form for Pakenham


Racing and Sports



Pakenham

Saturday, 05th December 2020

7
16:35
(local)

Pakenham Cup (LR)

WT: 56.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $300,000
2500m TURF GOOD
7
16:35
(local)
AUD $300,000
2500m GOOD

Pakenham Cup (LR)

WT: 56.0kg Type: OPEN
FP Silk Horse, Age & Sex
Sire & Dam
Jockey
Trainer
SP
WT
1st 4. ATTORNEY (FR) 5yo G
MAKFI (GB) - TIA KIA (IRE)
NASH RAWILLER
MATTHEW SMITH
$3.25
59.5kg
Oti Racing (T Henderson), Lasar (Mrs L Austin), P Carter, A Thomas, R Hanmer, Marshall Racing (J Spence), Kirup Stirrup (J Rosenthal), F & Mrs C Cook, M Burns, B David, J & Mrs J Spence, Uthmeyer Racing (G Uthmeyer), G Van Ameyden, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, M & Mrs A Stone & Smls Racing (S Driscoll)

Sales Information

2nd 5. CREEDENCE (AUS) 6yo G
HELMET (AUS) - BORACAY (AUS)
CRAIG WILLIAMS
MATT CUMANI
$9.00
59.5kg
B A & Mrs R T Secatore, E W & Mrs K M Sullivan, T Payne & R J Marden

Sales Information

3rd 7. KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) 5yo G
SO YOU THINK (NZ) - LAMANKA LASS (USA)
MICHAEL DEE
G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT
$5.00
56.5kg
Mrs S Montague, R Montague, Samaco Racing, Mrs S Hardie, D Lilley, Mrs S Lilley, J Bongiorno, J Lindsay, Ms S Marshall, A Stephens, Mrs J Stephens, G Fisher, Mrs P Hall, Newfan Pty Ltd, R McClure, Prof R J Coombes, Australian Chinese Jockey Club Racing 1 & G T Hall

Sales Information

4th 10. RED ALTO (AUS) 8yo G
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - LA SANGRE (AUS)
MICHAEL WALKER
BRENT STANLEY
$81.00
56.0kg

Sales Information

5th 2. PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) 5yo M
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - GLITZABEEL (NZ)
JYE MC NEIL
DAVID BRIDEOAKE
$10.00
61.0kg

Sales Information

6th 3. HAKY (IRE) 6yo G
MUHTATHIR (GB) - MARAH DUBAI (FR)
JAMIE KAH
ARCHIE ALEXANDER
$21.00
60.0kg

Sales Information

7th 1. BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) 6yo G
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - COLIMA (IRE)
DAMIAN LANE
CHRIS WALLER
$7.00
62.0kg

Sales Information

8th 8. SCARLET DREAM (AUS) 5yo M
SEBRING (AUS) - ASYLUM SEEKER (SAF)
MICHAEL POY
MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES
$6.00
56.0kg

Sales Information

9th 6. OUR BIG MIKE (NZ) 8yo G
DON EDUARDO (NZ) - LANDVETTER (NZ)
NOEL CALLOW
BRETT SCOTT
$51.00
57.5kg
10th 9. NORTHWEST PASSAGE (AUS) 7yo G
SO YOU THINK (NZ) - DANEVADE (AUS)
J ALLEN
CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE
$31.00
56.0kg

Sales Information