2021 Percy Sykes Stakes: Nominations

Will it be Godolphin again with the youngsters in the 2021 Percy Sykes Stakes at Randwick on Saturday?

ARCADED winning the Cerrone Magic Night Stakes
ARCADED winning the Cerrone Magic Night Stakes Picture: Martin King / Sportpix

Arcaded was entered in the 2021 Percy Sykes Stakes (1200m) at Randwick on Saturday.

2021 PERCY SYKES STAKES – ORIGINAL NOMINATIONS

  Horse Trainer
1 A VERY FINE RED Mark Newnham
2 ALCUDIA Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
3 ALL GIRLS Matthew Smith
4 AMEN CORNER Peter & Paul Snowden
5 ARCADED James Cummings
6 ASHEMA Annabel Neasham
7 AUDREY GIRL Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
8 BADEN ROAD John Sargent
9 BAHAHAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
10 BAHAMA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
11 BEWITCHINGLY Anthony & Sam Freedman
12 BISCAYNE BAY Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
13 CAMINO REAL James Cummings
14 CAMPLIN James Cummings
15 CARMEN LUCIA Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
16 CENTRO STORICO Richard Litt
17 CHENIN Mark Newnham
18 CHILL Anthony Cummings
19 COLLIER BAY Anthony Cummings
20 COMPLETION Annabel Neasham
21 CONFLATE Anthony & Sam Freedman
22 CRYSTAL'S LEGACY Gary Portelli
23 DALEELATY Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
24 DIVINE KAMEHALANI Jason Coyle
25 ELEGANT BOOM Phillip Stokes
26 ESTONIA Richard & Michael Freedman
27 EVA DANIELA Kris Lees
28 EXTRA SMART John Ramsey
29 FASHION AVENUE Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
30 FIELD WIRI Richard & Michael Freedman
31 FLYING WITNESS Annabel Neasham
32 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent
33 FUNNY MONEY Stuart Kendrick
34 GHAZAALY Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
35 GIRL MANIA Jean Dubois
36 GIULIA Ron Quinton
37 GLISTENING Richard & Michael Freedman
38 HI HI HI Gary Portelli
39 I LIKE BIG PUTTS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
40 IN THE BLINK Kris Lees
41 JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price
42 JOYOUS LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
43 LADY PIAF Chris Waller
44 LARKSPUR RUN James Cummings
45 LATINO BLEND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden
46 LEADING LADY Paul Perry
47 LOVEMETENDER Anthony Cummings
48 LOVING ANGEL Peter & Paul Snowden
49 LULU'S HALO Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
50 MALLORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
51 MASCHERATA (NZ) John O'Shea
52 MISS CLAUDIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
53 MOKULUA Clarry Conners
54 MORTAL WITNESS Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
55 NAJMATY Peter & Paul Snowden
56 NAPLES James Cummings
57 NO CRYING Anthony & Sam Freedman
58 PEACEFUL AFFAIR Anthony Cummings
59 PICARONES James Cummings
60 PIPPA CHARLOTTE Annabel Neasham
61 QUEEN OF WIZARDRY Annabel Neasham
62 REALISED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
63 RED NEBULA Richard & Michael Freedman
64 RIDUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
65 RIVA DEL SOL Matthew Smith
66 ROBODIRA John O'Shea
67 SIAMESE Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
68 SLIDERS James Cummings
69 SOCIALIST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
70 SUMMER FIRE Richard & Michael Freedman
71 SUMMERBEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
72 SUPERBELLAGANTE Lee & Cherie Curtis
73 SWIFT WITNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
74 TESTIMONIAL James Cummings
75 THE AMAZONIAN Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
76 THE SOURCE Anthony & Sam Freedman
77 TIEMPE PASSATE Richard & Michael Freedman
78 TRIFACCIA James Cummings
79 VACCINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
80 VIANELLO James Cummings
81 YEARNING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
82 YOUR TIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

Racing and Sports