3 minute read
There are five group races and high quality ones at that with some of the best horses in the land running at Randwick on George Main Stakes day.
George Main Stakes (G1 3yo+ WFA 1600m)
- First Running: 1945 (won by Modulation).
- Multiple Winners: Shannon (1946, 1947), Count Radiant (1964, 1965), Regal Rhythm (1967, 1968), Kingston Town (1981, 1982), Winx (2016, 2017, 2018).
- Other Notable Winners: San Domenico (1950), Martello Towers (1961), Wenona Girl (1963), Baguette (1971), All Shot (1973), Emancipation (1983), Inspired (1984), Campaign King (1987), Vo Rogue (1989), Shaftesbury Avenue (1990), Durbridge (1994), Juggler (1996), Encounter (1997), Shogun Lodge (1999), Defier (2002), Lonhro (2003), Grand Armee (2004), Racing To Win (2006), More Joyous (2010), Shoot Out (2012), Sacred Falls (2014), Kermadec (2015), Kolding (2020).
- Winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2021 Epsom Handicap.
- Fillies & Mares: Had a poor record after Ma Chiquita in 1986 but then More Joyous, Streama and Winx all won.
- 3yos: 10 x 3yos have won the George Main. However previous 3yo winner – Viscount (2001).
- Was previously run the week before the Epsom but now is run the fortnight before.
- Tramway/George Main (6 times) – Sincero most recent in 2011.
- Warwick (Winx) Stks/George Main (13 times) – Winx most recent in 2018.
- Cox Plate winners to contest George Main Stakes in recent years – Might And Power, Sunline, Winx.
- Besides Winx, the last horse to do the George Main/Cox Plate double was Kingston Town.
- Only one double figure odds winner since 2000 – Road To Rock ($41).
- Chris Waller has won 7 of the last 9 renewals.
- Winx 2018 win was number 27 in a row extending her Australian record.
- 13 of the previous 14 winners of the George Main Stakes were Group 1 winners prior to winning this.
- 1st, 2nd & 4th from last year all return and from the others in that race two have been sent south and the other two are retired.
- From the Autumn Carnival - the Doncaster Mile, Australian Oaks, All Aged, Randwick Guineas, George Ryder and Ranvet winners are all entered.
- Leading Trainers: Tommy Smith (12), Chris Waller (7), John Hawkes (4), Gai Waterhouse (4).
- Other Current Trainers with wins: Anthony Cummings (1), John O'Shea (1), Clarry Conners (1), Lee Freedman (1), David Hayes (1), James Cummings (1), Stephen Farley (1).
- Leading Jockeys: George Moore (9), Shane Dye (4), Hugh Bowman (4).
- Other Current Jockeys with wins: Larry Cassidy (3), Kerrin McEvoy (2), Glyn Schofield (2), Corey Brown (2), Glen Boss (2), Tommy Berry (1), Zac Purton (1), Blake Shinn (1), Chris O'Brien (1).
Date | Horse | Jockey | BP | Trainer | Weight | Margin | SP | SOT |
19/09/2020 | KOLDING (5G) | TOMMY BERRY | 7 | CHRIS WALLER | 59.0 | Lnk | $9.0 | G(4) |
21/09/2019 | AVILIUS (5G) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 8 | JAMES CUMMINGS | 59.0 | 2.3 | $3.0 | S(6) |
15/09/2018 | WINX (7M) | HUGH BOWMAN | 3 | CHRIS WALLER | 57.0 | 4.0 | $1.1 | G(4) |
16/09/2017 | WINX (6M) | HUGH BOWMAN | 1 | CHRIS WALLER | 57.0 | 1.3 | $1.1 | G(3) |
17/09/2016 | WINX (5M) | HUGH BOWMAN | 5 | CHRIS WALLER | 57.0 | 1.3 | $1.1 | G(4) |
19/09/2015 | KERMADEC (4H) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4 | CHRIS WALLER | 58.5 | 0.5 | $2.4 | S(7) |
20/09/2014 | SACRED FALLS (5H) | ZAC PURTON | 1 | CHRIS WALLER | 59.0 | 1.3 | $4.0 | G(3) |
21/09/2013 | STREAMA (5M) | BLAKE SHINN | 6 | GUY WALTER | 57.0 | Shd | $8.5 | D(4) |
22/09/2012 | SHOOT OUT (6G) | HUGH BOWMAN | 4 | CHRIS WALLER | 59.0 | Nk | $4.0 | G(3) |
17/09/2011 | SINCERO (4G) | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 8 | STEPHEN FARLEY | 58.5 | Nk | $2.1 | G(3) |
25/09/2010 | MORE JOYOUS (4M) | COREY BROWN | 5 | GAI WATERHOUSE | 56.5 | 1.8 | $1.6 | D(4) |
26/09/2009 | ROAD TO ROCK (5H) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 9 | ANTHONY CUMMINGS | 59.0 | 0.5 | $41.0 | G(3) |
27/09/2008 | MENTALITY (5G) | COREY BROWN | 6 | JOHN HAWKES | 59.0 | Lnk | $9.0 | G(3) |
30/09/2006 | RACING TO WIN (4G) | GLEN BOSS | 1 | JOHN O'SHEA | 57.5 | 1 | $1.7 | G |
24/09/2005 | MR CELEBRITY (5G) | LEN BEASLEY | 4 | GAI WATERHOUSE | 58.0 | Shd | $6.0 | G |
25/09/2004 | GRAND ARMEE (6G) | DANNY BEASLEY | 4 | GAI WATERHOUSE | 58.0 | Shd | $1.9 | G |
27/09/2003 | LONHRO (5H) | DARREN BEADMAN | 3 | JOHN HAWKES | 58.0 | 2.5 | $1.7 | G |
28/09/2002 | DEFIER (5G) | CHRIS MUNCE | 5 | GUY WALTER | 58.0 | Lnk | $3.8 | G |
22/09/2001 | VISCOUNT (3C) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5 | JOHN HAWKES | 49.5 | 0.5 | $2.4 | G |
23/09/2000 | ADAM (6H) | JUSTIN SHEEHAN | 1 | RAY BROCK | 58.0 | 1 | $13.0 | G |
The Shorts (G2 3yo+ SW&P 1100m)
- First Running: 1867 (won by Gunilda).
- Notable winners: Classique Legend (2020), Pierata (2019), Redzel (2017), Takedown (2016), Rebel Dane (2015), Terravista (2014), Hot Danish (2010), Gold Trail (2009), Bentley Biscuit (2006), Ab Initio (1999), Moss Rocket (1995), Euclase (1991), King's Favourite (1976/1977), Nagpuni (1953/1954), Winnipeg (1941/1944), The Marne (1935), Calmest (1926/1927), Gigandra (1912/1914/1915).
- The Shorts was run over 1200m until 1971 but the vast majority since have been over 1100m.
- Many past or future Group 1 winners have been the winners of this race.
- Redzel used the Shorts as his final lead up to his win in the 2017 Everest a month later.
- The trifecta from 2019 all contested the Everest later in the Spring.
- Classique Legend went one better in 2020 coming from near last to win. He'd win the Everest two runs later.
- Since the existence of The Everest, the race has been won 3 times by those who would run in the race.
- 2021 TJ Smith Stks – Nature Strip $3 (1st), Masked Crusader $7 (2nd), Eduardo $3.50 (3rd).
- Truly is a Mini-Everest with 6 of the 7 slotted horses all entered (only Classique Legend is missing).
Date | Horse | Jockey | BP | Trainer | Weight | Margin | SP | SOT |
19/09/2020 | CLASSIQUE LEGEND (5G) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 10 | LES BRIDGE | 57.0 | 1 | $4.5 | G(4) |
21/09/2019 | PIERATA (5H) | TOMMY BERRY | 3 | GREGORY HICKMAN | 58.0 | 0.5 | $2.8 | S(7) |
15/09/2018 | BALL OF MUSCLE (8G) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5 | JOSEPH PRIDE | 56.0 | Nose | $5.0 | G(4) |
16/09/2017 | REDZEL (5G) | HUGH BOWMAN | 5 | PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN | 58.0 | 1.3 | $2.5 | G(3) |
17/09/2016 | TAKEDOWN (4G) | TIM CLARK | 5 | GARY MOORE | 56.5 | Shd | $15.0 | G(4) |
19/09/2015 | REBEL DANE (6H) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2 | GARY PORTELLI | 58.0 | Nose | $7.0 | S(7) |
20/09/2014 | TERRAVISTA (5G) | COREY BROWN | 4 | JOSEPH PRIDE | 56.5 | 2.0 | $2.3 | G(3) |
21/09/2013 | SESSIONS (4H) | JOSH PARR | 3 | PETER SNOWDEN | 55.0 | Nose | $3.3 | D(4) |
22/09/2012 | PAMPELONNE (4G) | HUGH BOWMAN | 14 | TIM MARTIN | 56.5 | Shd | $5.5 | G(3) |
17/09/2011 | LOVE CONQUERS ALL (5H) | JIM CASSIDY | 10 | MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES | 56.0 | Lnk | $3.8 | G(3) |
2/10/2010 | HOT DANISH (7M) | TIM CLARK | 8 | LES BRIDGE | 56.5 | Shd | $1.8 | D(5) |
3/10/2009 | GOLD TRAIL (5G) | NASH RAWILLER | 14 | GARY PORTELLI | 56.0 | 4 | $8.5 | H(9) |
4/10/2008 | FRITZ'S PRINCESS (6M) | JIM CASSIDY | 5 | KRIS LEES | 53.5 | 0.5 | $8.0 | S(7) |
7/10/2006 | BENTLEY BISCUIT (5G) | HUGH BOWMAN | 10 | GAI WATERHOUSE | 55.5 | Shd | $4.8 | G |
1/10/2005 | BLACK INK (5G) | MATTHEW CAHILL | 10 | LES KELLY | 54.0 | 2 | $9.0 | G |
2/10/2004 | DANCE THE WAVES (4G) | DANNY BEASLEY | 5 | GRAHAME BEGG | 52.0 | Nk | $7.5 | S |
6/10/2003 | LUCKY NIGHT (4G) | CHRIS MUNCE | 6 | PAT FARRELL | 53.0 | Nose | $13.0 | H |
7/10/2002 | EMPIRE (4G) | HUGH BOWMAN | 9 | MAX LEES | 54.0 | Nose | $8.0 | G |
29/09/2001 | OAMARU FORCE (4H) | GLEN BOSS | 3 | DAVID HALL | 52.5 | 0.8 | $4.5 | D |
7/10/2000 | BRADSHAW (5G) | GLEN BOSS | 9 | JOHN HAWKES | 53.0 | 1.3 | $7.5 | G |
Tea Rose Stakes (G2 3yo F SW 1400m)
- First Running: 1980 (won by Dark Eclipse).
- Notable winners: Dame Giselle (2020), Funstar (2019), Alizee (2017), Foxplay (2016), First Seal (2014), Guelph (2013), Streama (2011), More Joyous (2009), Samantha Miss (2008), Cheeky Choice (2006), Mnemosyne (2005), Shamekha (2003), Victory Vein (2002), Ha Ha (2001), Unworldly (2000), Danglissa (1999), Sunline (1998), Stella Cadente (1997), Assertive Lass (1996), Pontal Lass (1995), Danarani (1994), Angst (1993), Burst (1992), Bold Promise (1991), Whisked (1990), Tristanagh (1989), Emancipation (1982), Dark Eclipse (1980).
- The Tea Rose Stakes was always run at Rosehill (bar 1991) but has been at Randwick since 2012.
- The Tea Rose Stakes was originally 1400m, then predominantly 1500m until the shortening when moved to Randwick.
- This is the traditional lead up to the Flight Stakes. Only three times since 1999 has the Tea Rose Stakes not provided the winner of the Flight.
- Foxplay came back in the Autumn in 2017 to win the G1 Queen Of The Turf Stakes at Randwick over The Championships.
- Fillies to take the Furious Stakes/Tea Rose Stakes double (18 times) – last time was Dame Giselle (2020).
- Fillies to take the Tea Rose Stakes/Flight Stakes double are Funstar, Alizee, First Seal, Guelph, Streama, More Joyous, Samantha Miss, Cheeky Choice, Ha Ha, Unworldly, Danglissa, Sunline, Assertive Lass, Pontal Lass, Danarani and Angst.
- Dame Giselle in 2020 won the first three legs of the Princess Series in taking the Tea Rose Stakes.
- Burst and Ha Ha are the only two Golden Slipper winners to win the Tea Rose Stakes.
Date | Horse | Jockey | BP | Trainer | Weight | Margin | SP | SOT |
19/09/2020 | DAME GISELLE (3F) | TOMMY BERRY | 5 | PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN | 56.0 | 0.5 | $2.8 | G(4) |
21/09/2019 | FUNSTAR (3F) | JAMES MCDONALD | 5 | CHRIS WALLER | 56.0 | Nose | $3.5 | S(7) |
15/09/2018 | MISS FABULASS (3F) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4 | KRIS LEES | 56.0 | 1.5 | $10.0 | G(4) |
16/09/2017 | ALIZEE (3F) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5 | JAMES CUMMINGS | 56.0 | 1.3 | $10.0 | G(3) |
17/09/2016 | FOXPLAY (3F) | HUGH BOWMAN | 3 | CHRIS WALLER | 56.0 | Nk | $2.8 | G(4) |
19/09/2015 | PEARLS (3F) | SAM CLIPPERTON | 6 | JOHN O'SHEA | 56.0 | Nk | $13.0 | S(7) |
20/09/2014 | FIRST SEAL (3F) | BLAKE SHINN | 1 | JOHN THOMPSON | 56.0 | 0.8 | $21.0 | G(3) |
21/09/2013 | GUELPH (3F) | HUGH BOWMAN | 4 | PETER SNOWDEN | 56.0 | 1.8 | $2.5 | D(4) |
22/09/2012 | LONGPORT (3F) | JIM CASSIDY | 5 | JOHN THOMPSON | 56.0 | Nose | $81.0 | G(3) |
17/09/2011 | STREAMA (3F) | HUGH BOWMAN | 1 | GUY WALTER | 56.0 | 2 | $3.8 | G(3) |
18/09/2010 | MORE STRAWBERRIES (3F) | JIM CASSIDY | 3 | GAI WATERHOUSE | 56.0 | Nk | $3.0 | G(3) |
19/09/2009 | MORE JOYOUS (3F) | NASH RAWILLER | 1 | GAI WATERHOUSE | 56.0 | 2.3 | $2.6 | G(3) |
20/09/2008 | SAMANTHA MISS (3F) | HUGH BOWMAN | 7 | KRIS LEES | 56.0 | 1.8 | $1.9 | G(3) |
23/09/2006 | CHEEKY CHOICE (3F) | HUGH BOWMAN | 2 | GAI WATERHOUSE | 55.5 | 0.5 | $5.0 | G |
17/09/2005 | MNEMOSYNE (3F) | DARREN BEADMAN | 2 | JOHN HAWKES | 55.5 | Nose | $2.8 | G |
18/09/2004 | PRISONER OF LOVE (3F) | HUGH BOWMAN | 6 | GUY WALTER | 55.5 | 0.5 | $4.5 | G |
20/09/2003 | SHAMEKHA (3F) | JIM CASSIDY | 6 | GAI WATERHOUSE | 55.5 | 2.5 | $1.4 | G |
21/09/2002 | VICTORY VEIN (3F) | DANNY BEASLEY | 7 | BEDE MURRAY | 55.5 | 2.5 | $1.5 | G |
15/09/2001 | HA HA (3F) | JIM CASSIDY | 1 | GAI WATERHOUSE | 55.5 | 1.5 | $1.9 | G |
14/09/2000 | UNWORLDLY (3F) | LARRY CASSIDY | 2 | JOHN HAWKES | 55.5 | 0.8 | $1.5 | F |
Bill Ritchie Handicap (G3 3yo+ Quality 1400m)
- First Running: 1978 (won by Go Mod).
- Notable winners: Probabeel (2020), Kolding (2019), Comin' Through (2017), Manawanui (2014), Boban (2013), Steps In Time (2012), Zabarra (2002/2003), Landsighting (2000), Bezeal Bay (1998), Holy Roller (1997), Monopolize (1995), Rouslan (1994), Prince Of Praise (1992), Our Poverty Bay (1990), Dinky Flyer (1985), Leica Planet (1983).
- The winner of this race is exempt from ballot and penalty for 2021 Epsom Handicap.
- Steps In Time, Judged and Probabeel are the only mares to win in the last 20 years.
- Boban, Kolding and Probabeel are the only horses to do the Bill Ritchie/Epsom Handicap double.
- In 2019 Kolding would win the G1 Epsom and inaugural Golden Eagle his next two starts while Fierce Impact took the G1 Toorak and G1 Cantala his next couple.
- Since 2013, much like the domination in the Epsom, 4yos have won 6 times.
- Will it be a kiwi 4yo M for J Richards and K McEvoy again with Amarelinha?
Date | Horse | Jockey | BP | Trainer | Weight | Margin | SP | SOT |
19/09/2020 | PROBABEEL (4M) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2 | JAMIE RICHARDS | 57.0 | 1.3 | $2.5 | G(4) |
21/09/2019 | KOLDING (4G) | GLEN BOSS | 9 | CHRIS WALLER | 57.0 | Shd | $7.0 | S(7) |
15/09/2018 | SIEGE OF QUEBEC (4H) | TIM CLARK | 3 | GAI WATERHOUSE & ADRIAN BOTT | 53.5 | Nose | $4.5 | G(4) |
16/09/2017 | COMIN' THROUGH (4G) | MICHAEL WALKER | 6 | CHRIS WALLER | 53.0 | Shd | $2.3 | G(3) |
17/09/2016 | SONS OF JOHN (6G) | BLAKE SHINN | 4 | JASON ATTARD | 55.0 | Shd | $6.0 | G(4) |
19/09/2015 | SADLER'S LAKE (4G) | JIM CASSIDY | 1 | CHRIS WALLER | 54.0 | 0.5 | $2.8 | H(8) |
20/09/2014 | MANAWANUI (6G) | TYE ANGLAND | 2 | RON LEEMON | 58.0 | Shd | $17.0 | D(4) |
21/09/2013 | BOBAN (4G) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 1 | CHRIS WALLER | 54.5 | 3.8 | $2.8 | D(4) |
22/09/2012 | STEPS IN TIME (5M) | JIM CASSIDY | 4 | JOHN O'SHEA | 57.0 | 1.3 | $6.0 | G(3) |
17/09/2011 | THANKGODYOU'REHERE (6G) | ROD QUINN | 1 | PATRICK & WAYNE WEBSTER | 56.0 | 2 | $2.3 | G(3) |
25/09/2010 | DRUMBEATS (5H) | COREY BROWN | 4 | PETER SNOWDEN | 55.0 | 2.5 | $4.0 | D(4) |
26/09/2009 | MCCLINTOCK (5G) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 13 | MARK DE MONTFORT | 56.0 | Shd | $4.8 | G(3) |
27/09/2008 | JUDGED (5M) | COREY BROWN | 7 | JOSEPH PRIDE | 53.5 | 0.8 | $4.5 | G(3) |
30/09/2006 | COALESCE (6G) | DARREN BEADMAN | 1 | JOHN HAWKES | 55.0 | 0.8 | $26.0 | G |
24/09/2005 | FLAMING (4G) | JAY FORD | 12 | GAI WATERHOUSE | 53.0 | Shd | $4.5 | G |
25/09/2004 | OSCA WARRIOR (7G) | LARRY CASSIDY | 14 | GWENDA MARKWELL | 55.0 | 2.8 | $11.0 | G |
27/09/2003 | ZABARRA (5G) | ZAC PURTON | 6 | JACK DENHAM | 55.0 | 1 | $8.5 | G |
28/09/2002 | ZABARRA (4G) | ROBERT THOMPSON | 16 | JACK DENHAM | 53.0 | 0.5 | $17.0 | G |
22/09/2001 | FOUARDEE (4H) | JIM CASSIDY | 11 | JIM LEE | 53.5 | 1 | $7.0 | G |
23/09/2000 | LANDSIGHTING (5G) | CHRIS MUNCE | 15 | NOEL MAYFIELD-SMITH | 54.5 | 1.5 | $5.5 | G |
Kingston Town Stakes (G3 3yo+ SW&P 2000m)
- First Running: 1948 (won by Columnist).
- Notable winners: Finche (2019), Avilius (2018), McCreery (2016), He's Your Man (2014), Herculian Prince (2010), Dress Circle (2002), Vita Man (1999), Yobro (1996), Lord Revenir (1991), Kingston Town (1980/1981), Gold And Black (1976), Analie (1973), Tails (1969/1971), Valerius (1959/1960).
- The winner is exempt from ballot for 2021 The Metropolitan.
- The Kingston Town Stakes moves from its traditional home at Rosehill to Randwick in 2017.
- The Kingston Town Stakes was at 2400m but came back to 2000m from 1992.
- The race was previously known as the STC Cup and the legend Kingston Town won the race twice himself in 1980 and 1981.
- Ready To Lift was the last mare to win the race in 2009.
- Two recent winners McCreery and He's Your Man dropped back to feature mile G1s and performed so well. Chris Waller has a great record at doing that.
- Waller trained the first four over the line in 2017 led by Libran and made it 5 of the last 7 runnings with the 2019 winner Finche.
- In winning that race, Finche scored for three famous sets of owners including Khalid Abdullah (Frankel/Enable), Neil Werrett (Black Caviar) and Peter Tighe (Winx).
- 2018 winner Avilius would become a dual G1 winner the next Autumn winning the Ranvet and Tancred Stakes.
Date | Horse | Jockey | BP | Trainer | Weight | Margin | SP | SOT |
19/09/2020 | TAIKOMOCHI (7G) | TIM CLARK | 5 | GAI WATERHOUSE & ADRIAN BOTT | 56.0 | 1 | $9.0 | G(4) |
21/09/2019 | FINCHE (5G) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4 | CHRIS WALLER | 56.0 | Lnk | $10.0 | S(6) |
15/09/2018 | AVILIUS (4G) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 8 | JAMES CUMMINGS | 56.0 | 0.8 | $2.9 | G(4) |
16/09/2017 | LIBRAN (6G) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5 | CHRIS WALLER | 57.0 | 1.5 | $26.0 | G(3) |
10/09/2016 | MCCREERY (4G) | JOAO MOREIRA | 8 | CHRIS WALLER | 54.0 | 1.5 | $3.5 | S(5) |
12/09/2015 | SILVERBALL (6G) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4 | CHRIS WALLER | 58.0 | 0.5 | $1.9 | G(3) |
13/09/2014 | HE'S YOUR MAN (5G) | HUGH BOWMAN | 12 | CHRIS WALLER | 56.5 | 1.3 | $4.8 | D(4) |
14/09/2013 | PRINCE CHERI (4H) | JAY FORD | 11 | DAVID VANDYKE | 54.0 | Nk | $2.6 | G(3) |
15/09/2012 | STOUT HEARTED (4G) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 8 | CHRIS WALLER | 54.0 | 1.5 | $4.8 | G(3) |
10/09/2011 | LAMASERY (5G) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 9 | DAVID VANDYKE | 53.0 | Shd | $8.5 | D(4) |
11/09/2010 | HERCULIAN PRINCE (5G) | HUGH BOWMAN | 2 | GAI WATERHOUSE | 55.5 | 0.8 | $1.9 | G(3) |
12/09/2009 | READY TO LIFT (6M) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 1 | GERALD RYAN | 58.0 | Nose | $13.0 | G(3) |
13/09/2008 | HURRAH (7G) | HUGH BOWMAN | 10 | CHRIS WALLER | 55.0 | Nose | $9.0 | G |
16/09/2006 | MR MARTINI (5H) | DARRYL MCLELLAN | 11 | MARC CONNERS | 52.5 | Nk | $15.0 | D |
10/09/2005 | STORMHILL (4H) | HUGH BOWMAN | 6 | TIM MARTIN | 55.0 | 1 | $3.8 | G |
11/09/2004 | JUST POLITE (5M) | DANNY BEASLEY | 2 | SHAUN DWYER | 53.0 | 0.5 | $15.0 | D |
13/09/2003 | ARIANTE (4G) | LEN BEASLEY | 6 | GAI WATERHOUSE | 54.0 | Lnk | $2.4 | G |
14/09/2002 | DRESS CIRCLE (6G) | LEN BEASLEY | 3 | GAI WATERHOUSE | 60.5 | Shd | $7.0 | G |
8/09/2001 | SWISS ECHO (4G) | GLEN BOSS | 6 | GAI WATERHOUSE | 52.5 | 0.8 | $2.6 | G |
9/09/2000 | DASHING SCENE (5G) | LEN BEASLEY | 3 | GAI WATERHOUSE | 52.0 | 0.8 | $6.5 | G |
Click here to view previous ATC Group races and follow those on race day