3 minute read
Mudgee Cup day will be raced on a Good 3 surface.
The weather is fine with the trail in the true position.
show me:
3 minute read
Mudgee Cup day will be raced on a Good 3 surface.
The weather is fine with the trail in the true position.
FP | Horse, Age & Sex Sire & Dam |
Jockey Trainer |
SP
WT |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
4. TAHSIN (NZ) 6yo G DENMAN (AUS) - HONORJEU (NZ) |
ROBBIE DOLAN JOSEPH PRIDE |
$11
56.5kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Walter), G Robb, S Aboud, S Greenaway, B White, Dr R Aboud,r Lane, R Caldwell, S Roberts, P Maddocks, Mrs J Whyte, B Whyte, C Howlett, M Newman, Ms C Maciver, M Emery, P Allwood, Mrs J Allwood & T Whyte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2nd |
9. APPOINT PERCY (NZ) 7yo G SIR PERCY (GB) - BANKONHER (NZ) |
COURTNEY GRAVENER LUKE PEPPER |
$5
52kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C A Boys, C R Butcher, A G Bryant, A M Dalgliesh, C W Kraegen, W A Robinson, M J Ryder, L J Baumgartner, D M O'Callaghan, M W Scholten, Mrs V M Pascoe & D J Minehan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3rd |
7. MISSYBEEL (NZ) 4yo M SAVABEEL (AUS) - SITTING PRETTY (NZ) |
JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE BJORN BAKER |
$9
54.5kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bjorn Baker Racing, D J Walter, M B Closter, G Kairouz, K R Ferrel, H M Kelly, Mrs D A Cook, P L Jelfs, L Jesse, Ms M A Butler, Mrs A McDonnell, Team McDonnell, Mrs J M Kelly & W J Kelly | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th |
10. STEAMIN' (AUS) 7yo G LONHRO (AUS) - LAMARR (AUS) |
MATTHEW CAHILL M R MULHOLLAND |
$17
54kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5th |
5. KNOW HOW (AUS) 8yo G DESERT KING (IRE) - SANSAPA (AUS) |
BRANDON GRIFFITHS BRETT THOMPSON |
$17
56kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th |
11. DAPPERIZED (AUS) 7yo G AUTHORIZED (IRE) - BEAUTIFUL DAPPER (AUS) |
GREG RYAN GAYNA WILLIAMS |
$10
54kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7th |
2. BEZEL (AUS) 5yo G STREET CRY (IRE) - BEADED (AUS) |
KOBY JENNINGS DAVID J SMITH |
$10
60.5kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th |
12. TRY 'N' RUN A MUCK (AUS) 6yo G PURE THEATRE (AUS) - GOSSIP MAID (AUS) |
JAKE PRACEY HOLMES TROY O'NEILE |
$12
54kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9th |
3. OUR GRAVANO (NZ) 6yo G ROC DE CAMBES (NZ) - SUNSHINE PARK (NZ) |
ANDREW GIBBONS KRIS LEES |
$12
59.5kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10th |
6. IMPAVIDO (AUS) 5yo G HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - ASSERTION (NZ) |
CHAD LEVER BJORN BAKER |
$4.25
56kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11th |
8. ANNECY (AUS) 5yo M SEBRING (AUS) - GOLDLAGO (AUS) |
MS E WEBSTER-HAWES D & A Ryan |
$13
54kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12th |
14. IMA BAKER (AUS) 7yo G DANE SHADOW (AUS) - CHASING DAYLIGHT (NZ) |
KATHERINE BELL-PITOMAC GAYNA WILLIAMS |
$151
53kg |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13th |
13. FREE TICKET (AUS) 6yo G TICKETS (AUS) - HONOR'S EMMA (AUS) |
REECE JONES MACK GRIFFITH |
$101
51kg |
Related News
today's racing
Closing {{race.Remaining | formatMins}} {{race.Remaining | formatMins}} {{race.Remaining | formatMins}}
Don't have an account? Create your account , it takes less than a minute
Think. Is this a bet you really want to place?
For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au
Feedback
Help us improve the site
What type of feedback do you have?
I like something
I dislike something
I have an idea
Thank you for your valuable feedback