The revised 2019-20 A-League schedule

FFA has confirmed the dates for the remaining matches of the 2019-20 A-League season.

FULL FIXTURE LIST FOR REMAINDER OF A-LEAGUE SEASON

July 16: Melbourne Victory v Western United (Venue TBC)

July 17: Sydney FC v Wellington Phoenix (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium)

July 18: Perth Glory v Central Coast Mariners (Central Coast Stadium)

July 19: Brisbane Roar v Adelaide United (CBUS Super Stadium)

July 20: Western United v Melbourne City (Venue TBC)

July 21: Sydney FC v Newcastle Jets (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium)

July 22: Western Sydney Wanderers v Melbourne Victory (Bankwest Stadium)

July 23: Perth Glory v Wellington Phoenix (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium)

July 24: Central Coast Mariners v Newcastle Jets (Central Coast Stadium)

July 25: Sydney FC v Western United (Bankwest Stadium)

July 26: Wellington Phoenix v Adelaide United (Bankwest Stadium)

July 27: Central Coast Mariners v Western Sydney Wanderers (Central Coast Stadium)

July 28: Melbourne Victory v Brisbane Roar (Bankwest Stadium)

July 30: Adelaide United v Perth Glory (Bankwest Stadium)

July 31: Western Sydney Wanderers v Wellington Phoenix (Bankwest Stadium)

August 1: Melbourne City v Sydney FC (Venue TBC)

August 2: Newcastle Jets v Western United (McDonald Jones Stadium)

August 3: Melbourne Victory v Central Coast Mariners (Venue TBC)

August 4: Western Sydney Wanderers v Perth Glory (Bankwest Stadium)

August 5: Wellington Phoenix v Brisbane Roar (Bankwest Stadium)

August 6: Adelaide United v Sydney FC (Venue TBC)

August 7: Western United v Western Sydney Wanderers (Venue TBC)

August 8: Perth Glory v Melbourne Victory (Bankwest Stadium)

August 9: Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix (McDonald Jones Stadium)

August 10: Brisbane Roar v Sydney FC (ANZ Stadium)

August 11: Melbourne City v Adelaide United (Venue TBC)

August 12: Perth Glory v Western United (Bankwest Stadium)

ELIMINATION FINALS

August 15: Team 4 v Team 5 or Team 3 v Team 6 (Venue TBC)

August 16: Team 4 v Team 5 or Team 3 v Team 6 (Venue TBC)

SEMI-FINALS

August 19: 1 v Lowest Ranked EF Winner or 2 v Highest Ranked EF Winner (Venue TBC)

August 20: 1 v Lowest Ranked EF Winner or 2 v Highest Ranked EF Winner (Venue TBC)

GRAND FINAL

August 23: Winners Semi-Final v Winner Semi-Final 2 (Venue TBC)


AAP