3 minute read
FFA has released the details for the remaining matches of the 2019-20 A-League regular season and announced finals dates.
FULL FIXTURE LIST FOR REMAINDER OF A-LEAGUE SEASON (all times AEST)
July 17: Sydney FC v Wellington Phoenix (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 7.30pm)
July 18: Perth Glory v Central Coast Mariners (Central Coast Stadium, 5pm)
July 19: Brisbane Roar v Adelaide United (CBUS Super Stadium, 7.30pm)
July 21: Sydney FC v Newcastle Jets (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 7.30pm)
July 22: Perth Glory v Wellington Phoenix (Bankwest Stadium, 7.30pm)
July 24: Central Coast Mariners v Newcastle Jets (Central Coast Stadium, 7.30pm)
July 25: Wellington Phoenix v Adelaide United (Bankwest Stadium, 5pm)
July 25: Melbourne Victory v Western United (Bankwest Stadium, 7.35pm)
July 27: Central Coast Mariners v Western Sydney Wanderers (Central Coast Stadium, 7.30pm)
July 29: Melbourne Victory v Brisbane Roar (Bankwest Stadium, 7.30pm)
July 30: Adelaide United v Perth Glory (Bankwest Stadium, 7.30pm)
July 31: Western Sydney Wanderers v Wellington Phoenix (Bankwest Stadium, 7.30pm)
August 1: Melbourne City v Sydney FC (ANZ Stadium, 5pm)
August 2: Newcastle Jets v Western United (McDonald Jones Stadium, 7.30pm)
August 3: Melbourne Victory v Central Coast Mariners (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 7.30pm)
August 4: Western Sydney Wanderers v Perth Glory (Bankwest Stadium, 7.30pm)
August 5: Wellington Phoenix v Brisbane Roar (Bankwest Stadium, 6pm)
August 6: Adelaide United v Sydney FC (ANZ Stadium, 7.30pm)
August 7: Western United v Western Sydney Wanderers (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 7.30pm)
August 8: Perth Glory v Melbourne Victory (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 5pm)
August 10: Brisbane Roar v Sydney FC (ANZ Stadium, 7.30pm)
August 11: Melbourne City v Adelaide United (ANZ Stadium, 7.30pm)
August 12: Perth Glory v Western United (Bankwest Stadium, 5.35pm)
August 12: Western Sydney Wanderers v Melbourne Victory (Bankwest Stadium, 8.10pm)
August 13: Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 7.30pm)
August 15: Sydney FC v Western United (Bankwest Stadium, 5pm)
August 19: Western United v Melbourne City (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 7.30pm)
ELIMINATION FINALS
August 22 : Team 4 v Team 5 or Team 3 v Team 6 (Venue TBC)
August 23: Team 4 v Team 5 or Team 3 v Team 6 (Venue TBC)
SEMI-FINALS
August 26: 1 v Lowest Ranked EF Winner or 2 v Highest Ranked EF Winner (Venue TBC)
August 26: 1 v Lowest Ranked EF Winner or 2 v Highest Ranked EF Winner (Venue TBC)
GRAND FINAL
August 30: Winner Semi-Final v Winner Semi-Final 2 (Venue TBC)