Type atleast three letters to find.

LOCK

Australia - SA | RACE COURSE GUIDE

Racecourse : Lock (Australia)

Sunday, 16 February 2020 LOCK Race Results

Race No Race Name Winner Jockey Trainer Win Time PM AUD $
R1 (BM52) METEOR'S MAN MURRAY HENDERSON MICHAEL WAYMAN 0:58.51 7,080
R2 MDN PLATE WEDGEBROOK BRENDAN SWEENEY JOHN HICKMOTT 1:11.95 7,080
R3 (BM70) SCENIC MINT MARGARET COLLETT JACKIE STOETZER 1:10.78 7,080
R4 (BM58) MAGNUS MAGIC BRENDAN SWEENEY JOHN HICKMOTT 1:21.96 7,080
R5 LOCK CUP IT'S HUMPHREY MURRAY HENDERSON TREVOR TRENOWDEN 1:59.45 15,200
R6 (BM52) KEEP DIGGING MS K BISHOP DES COURTNEY 1:53.14 7,080
Lock Past Races

Last 12 Meetings

Date SOT Rails Races Runners
16 FEB 2020

R1 - R6 GOOD

True. 6 40
10 FEB 2019

R1 - R6 GOOD

True. 6 41
11 FEB 2018

R1 - R6 GOOD

True. 6 34
12 FEB 2017

R1 - R6 GOOD

True. 6 52
14 FEB 2016

R1 - R6 GOOD

True. 6 57
15 FEB 2015

R1 - R6 GOOD

True. 6 46
23 FEB 2014

R1 - R6 GOOD

True. 6 45
17 FEB 2013

R1 - R6 GOOD

True 6 34
19 FEB 2012

R1 - R6 GOOD

True 6 48
20 FEB 2011

R1 - R6 GOOD

True 6 54
21 FEB 2010

R1 - R6 GOOD

- 6 50
22 FEB 2009

R1 - R6 GOOD

- 6 43

Related News

Shalaa sires 20th first-crop winner

Shershab gets off the mark at Marseille Pont de Vivaux

Collett celebrates birthday in style

Sam Collett has designs of a great summer aboard the exciting mare Levante after her stunning return to racing in the Listed Counties Bowl (1100m) at Pukekohe on Saturday.

Timeform Recap: Spring Two-Year-Olds

Timeform recap the two-year-old scene as we come to the end of spring and into the summer months.

George Moore Stakes next for Scallopini

Scallopini will be kept fresh as he prepares for another showdown with rejuvenated sprinter Jonker in the George Moore Stakes at Doomben.

Sure Will Do some damage after second win

Exciting four-year-old Sure Will Do franked the brilliant form shown at his impressive debut win with another facile win second-up on Saturday.

Masterly Hot King Prawn seals a second Jockey Club Sprint

Hot King Prawn will carry high hopes into the G1 LONGINES Hong Kong Sprint (1200m) in three weeks’ time after shrugging off a wide passage and nine rivals to win the G2 Jockey Club Sprint (1200m) at Sha Tin today (Sunday, 22 November).

Australian-breds win Sha Tin features

Golden Sixty and Hot King Prawn land Group 2s while New Zealand-bred Furore takes out the third feature

19 for Shalaa

Justaucorps wins over 1200 metres at Hanshin on Sunday 

Song For Someone excels in Coral Hurdle

Kingwell winner continues to delight Tom Symonds.

The Stats Guide: Grand Prix de Bretagne

Stats Guide of French Racing.

Davis Files : Sha Tin Preview - 22nd November 2020

Brett Davis provides exclusive preview of Sha Tin races.

Bull Point colt set for Magic Millions riches

Readily Availabull wins Magic Millions Clockwise Classic at Ballarat

The Gong goes to Archedemus in an upset

Tough gelding Archedemus has spoiled the party for favourite backers, kicking back to beat Dawn Passage in the $1 million The Gong at Kembla Grange.

Sisstar Wins Magic Millions 3&4YO Classic: Post Race Trainer And Jockey Quotes

Trainer and jockey quotes after Sisstar claims the Magic Millions 3&4YO Classic at Ballarat on Saturday.