Type atleast three letters to find.

Balaklava Cup

Australia | FEATURE RACE GUIDE

Previous Balaklava Cup Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
BROWN BEN (AUS) 7G
BIG BROWN (USA) - INNISHBEG (AUS) LONHRO (AUS)
C J PARISH 54.0 T & C MCEVOY 4
TEMPS VOLEUR (AUS) 7G
TIME THIEF (AUS) - BABIETA (AUS) JEUNE (GB)
GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT 54.0 CHRIS BIEG 2
BALF'S CHOICE (AUS) 5G
WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - NOT JUDE'S CHOICE (AUS) CELTIC SWING (GB)
W PIKE 54.0 RYAN BALFOUR 6
LITTLE AKIE (AUS) 9G
AKHADAN (AUS) - DOUBLE SPIRITS (AUS) BLEVIC (AUS)
J HOLDER 54.0 BRIAN MUELLER 10
BY THE GRACE (AUS) 5G
GOD'S OWN (AUS) - RAIN DANCE LADY (AUS) JUGAH (USA)
C LINDOP 54.0 ANDREW NOBLET 13
LONGSHOREMAN (AUS) 6G
LONGHORN (AUS) - STAR COUNCIL (AUS) LANGFUHR (CAN)
J HOLDER 54.0 TONY MCEVOY 12
GRIS CARO (GB) 4H
WITH APPROVAL (CAN) - AVIANE (GER) WINGED LOVE (IRE)
D TOURNEUR 56.5 JAKE STEPHENS 3
BAGMAN (AUS) 6G
EASY ROCKING (AUS) - BADA BING (AUS) DEHERE (USA)
B RAWILLER 58.5 SAM KAVANAGH 8
MAGICAL PEARL (AUS) 8G
KELTRICE (AUS) - BOUNDARY WEST (AUS) MISTER FRISKY (USA)
D OLIVER 55.5 DENNIS O'LEARY 7
HADDLE MCDADDLE (AUS) 9G
STRATEGIC (AUS) - IMPERIAL STAKAS (AUS) IMPERIAL BARON (AUS)
MICHELLE PAYNE 55.0 ANDREW PAYNE 11
ALCOPOP (AUS) 5G
JEUNE (GB) - IOTA OF LUCK (AUS) BLEVIC (AUS)
M NEILSON 53.0 JAKE STEPHENS 7
LIFE TO THE FULL (AUS) 4G
SAVOIRE VIVRE (GB) - SINIZZOR (AUS) DIEU D'OR (AUS)
P GATT 56.0 KARINA O'SULLIVAN 5
ROAD WORKER (AUS) 5G
GALLO DI FERRO (USA) - LOGIC IN MOTION (AUS) MIKADO (AUS)
A PATERSON 56.0 ROSLYN DAY 10
PRIDE OF ARCHWAY (AUS) 7G
ARCHWAY (IRE) - FINE CRYSTAL (IRE) PERSIAN BOLD (IRE)
T BAKER 53.0 PHILLIP STOKES 3
CIVIL (AUS) 6G
WOODMAN (USA) - LIHIR (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ)
D TOURNEUR 52.5 JOHN HICKMOTT 3
LORD MICK (NZ) 7G
LORD BALLINA (AUS) - KARMAN GAL (IRE) PERSIAN BOLD (IRE)
S PRICE 52.5 W J SMART 13
ROMAN ARCH (AUS) 5G
ARCHWAY (IRE) - CELESTIAL OPTION (AUS) CLEAR CHOICE (USA)
D TOOTELL 60.0 MICK WHITTLE 6
CHADING (AUS) 4G
MARAUDING (NZ) - CHA CHA (AUS) KENMARE (FR)
W KERFORD 52.0 J T HALL 12
EASY LANDING (AUS) 7G
MISTER C (USA) - ARCH OF GLORY (AUS) ARCHREGENT (CAN)
J BOWDITCH 53.0 MARK KAVANAGH 9
MY GOLDEN BRACELET (AUS) 5G
MADE OF GOLD (USA) - NATANDOLA (AUS) BLETCHALONG (AUS)
DAMIEN HOLLAND 51.0 CLAYTON BROMLEY 14

Related News

Morphettville Races Review - 1st September 2019

Georgina Cartwright continued to impress Adelaide race-goers when she guided Regardsmaree to her second win in the 1400 metre opening event at Morpehttville on Saturday.

Heavy conditions no problem for Vinland

Vinland has appreciated the wet conditions at Flemington, taking out the VRC Member Emma Duffy Handicap in convincing fashion.