Type atleast three letters to find.

Birthday Cup

Australia | FEATURE RACE GUIDE

Previous Birthday Cup Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
MASTER CHUM (AUS) 5G
CLANGALANG (AUS) - FLYING FOXTROT (AUS) FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA)
ERAN BOYD 54.0 R H WILKINSON 4
WASABI BOB (AUS) 5G
REBEL RAIDER (AUS) - MISS SATCHMO (AUS) SECRET SAVINGS (USA)
RAQUEL CLARK 56.0 LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS 8
EXALTED LIGHTNING (AUS) 6G
BLEVIC (AUS) - EXALTED BLAZE (AUS) TAYASU TSUYOSHI (JPN)
TODD PANNELL 55.0 GRANT YOUNG 7
MAIL IT IN (AUS) 4G
RESET (AUS) - SOUTHERN ROSE (AUS) UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA)
C LINDOP 54.0 LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS 1
GO DREAMING (AUS) 6G
BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) - NO FAKING (AUS) TELESTO (NZ)
S CAHILL 56.5 GRANT KLUSKE 9
ECLAIR SAMBA (NZ) 5G
EKRAAR (USA) - EUROTEC (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ)
M NEILSON 58.0 PHILLIP STOKES 5
VIMA (AUS) 7G
MADE OF GOLD (USA) - COMMANDING SIGHT (AUS) BRONDESBURY (IRE)
S PRICE 54.0 BILL PAPAZAHAROUDAKIS 4
RIALYA (AUS) 4G
KEMPINSKY (AUS) - ETTU BLU (AUS) PRINCE ECHO (IRE)
S CAHILL 58.0 LLOYD KENNEWELL 5
RIVER'S LANE (AUS) 4G
STREET CRY (IRE) - STAR MAID (AUS) MADE OF GOLD (USA)
TODD PANNELL 54.0 DAVID BALFOUR 7
ZAGREB (AUS) 5G
ZABEEL (NZ) - DANSINO (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
P GATT 58.0 D A HAYES 1
CENTURYTWENTYONE (AUS) 6G
URGENT REQUEST (IRE) - CHILE DANCER (AUS) SNAADEE (USA)
R PLUMB 53.0 DENNIS O'LEARY 4
EXALTED EGO (AUS) 6G
BLEVIC (AUS) - EXALTED MISS (AUS) KEEPERS (AUS)
M NEILSON 59.0 J D SMITH 3
LAWSON'S STORM (AUS) 4G
BELLOTTO (USA) - POET'S BREEZE (AUS) ZEPHYR NEKE (AUS)
S PRICE 52.5 DAVID BALFOUR 5
ODYSSEUS (AUS) 7G
KING'S HIGH (AUS) - OUR SILVER JAN (AUS) JON GEORGE (GB)
C LEVER 57.0 MARK KAVANAGH 4
BURLEIGH (AUS) 4G
GRAND LODGE (USA) - ANNE (AUS) KAORU STAR (AUS)
W KERFORD 54.0 JOHN HAWKES 6
OUR YANGTZE RIVER (NZ) 5M
ZABEEL (NZ) - LAKE LOUISE (IRE) KINGS LAKE (USA)
J MAUND 52.0 TONY MCEVOY 8
SKYBEAU (NZ) 7G
DAHAR (USA) - BEAUMONT BABE (AUS) SKY DIVER (IRE)
K NEWSHAM 56.0 L J SMITH 4

Related News

Morphettville Races Review - 15th February 2020

The two-year-old filly My Ruby could have a bright future ahead of her after making it two victories in succession in the 1100 metre opening event at Morphettville on Saturday.