Type atleast three letters to find.

Desirable Stakes

Australia | FEATURE RACE GUIDE

Previous Desirable Stakes Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
AKARI (AUS) 3F
SNITZEL (AUS) - ASTERIX (JPN) NEO UNIVERSE (JPN)
J B MCDONALD 57.0 BRAD WIDDUP 15
POHUTUKAWA (AUS) 3F
MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) - LUMINA (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
WILLIAM BUICK 55.0 JAMES CUMMINGS 14
OUR CROWN MISTRESS (AUS) 3F
STAR WITNESS (AUS) - BARANGAROO (AUS) FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
S BASTER 55.0 G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT 1
JENNIFER LYNN (AUS) 3F
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - ESPURANTE (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
B SHINN 55.0 DARREN WEIR 14
DON'T DOUBT MAMMA (AUS) 3F
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - COCONUT MAMMA (AUS) FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA)
D DUNN 55.0 TONY MCEVOY 8
HIJACK HUSSY (AUS) 3F
HUSSONET (USA) - JOY RIDE (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
M RODD 55.0 TONY GOLLAN 6
MODERATE (AUS) 3F
COMMANDS (AUS) - GRADUAL (AUS) STRATEGIC (AUS)
K MCEVOY 54.0 PETER SNOWDEN 7
WALK WITH ATTITUDE (AUS) 3F
HUSSONET (USA) - HILLFA (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
D OLIVER 54.0 DARREN WEIR 2
COMBAT KITTY (AUS) 3F
GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - FONDLE (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
D OLIVER 54.0 MATTHEW SMITH 7
PALOMARES (AUS) 3F
COMMANDS (AUS) - CATACLYSM (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ)
K MCEVOY 53.0 PETER SNOWDEN 12
MAJESTIC MUSIC (AUS) 3F
AL MAHER (AUS) - REGAL FLUTE (AUS) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
S W ARNOLD 57.5 LEON MACDONALD 11
MARVEEN (AUS) 3F
ORIENTATE (USA) - SHINY (AUS) FOREST GLOW (USA)
C W BROWN 56.0 R W SMERDON 8
BELCENTRA (AUS) 3F
BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - CENTRA RAINBEAM (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
C W BROWN 53.0 D L FREEDMAN 3
FLAME OF SYDNEY (AUS) 3F
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - FLAME OF ATLANTA (NZ) CLAY HERO (AUS)
D BEADMAN 53.0 D L FREEDMAN 4
HILLFA (AUS) 3F
DANEHILL (USA) - FAYFA (IRE) SLIP ANCHOR (GB)
L CURRIE 55.5 R W SMERDON 12
PROVENCE (AUS) 3F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - LA BAMBA (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
NICK RYAN 55.0 P T HYLAND 9
LIGHT SWEEPER (AUS) 3F
END SWEEP (USA) - LIGHT ME UP (AUS) TWIG MOSS (FR)
M PUMPA 53.0 S J RICHARDS 12
TARCOOLA DIAMOND (AUS) 3F
LAST TYCOON (GB) - POTENT (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS)
N RAWILLER 57.0 DEAN LAWSON 10
MOON DRAGON (AUS) 3F
DANEHILL (USA) - LEICA VISTA (AUS) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
D OLIVER 54.5 D L FREEDMAN 7
OH BLUE ANGEL (AUS) 3F
SEMIPALATINSK (USA) - BLUE RECALL (AUS) ACIS (AUS)
D BEADMAN 54.0 R E MAUND 2