Type atleast three letters to find.

St Albans Stakes

Australia | FEATURE RACE GUIDE

Previous St Albans Stakes Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
LARIMER STREET (AUS) 2C
BRAZEN BEAU (AUS) - ORIGINAL CHOICE (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
D OLIVER 57.0 TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG 2
CHEER LEADER (AUS) 2F
SNITZEL (AUS) - GOLD CHANT (AUS) EL MOXIE (USA)
DAMIAN LANE 55.0 P & P SNOWDEN 1
SUN CHESS (AUS) 2C
FIGHTING SUN (AUS) - SOCIAL GLOW (AUS) AGHAADIR (USA)
M J ZAHRA 57.0 G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT 6
DOUBT I'M DREAMING (AUS) 2C
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - DREAMING OF YOU (IRE) SPECTRUM (IRE)
J MOTT 57.0 JOHN MCARDLE 6
ZAMZAM (AUS) 2F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - FLEUR DE'HERE (NZ) DEHERE (USA)
NICHOLAS HALL 55.0 DAVID HAYES & TOM DABERNIG 5
CALAVERITE (AUS) 2F
LONHRO (AUS) - GOLD ROCKS (AUS) ORATORIO (AUS)
D DUNN 55.0 JOHN O'SHEA 4
LONDON LOLLY (AUS) 2F
CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) - LOVELY JUBLY (AUS) LION HUNTER (AUS)
G BOSS 55.0 MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES 8
CRUDEN BAY (AUS) 2C
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - ZIMARETTO (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
G BOSS 57.0 ANTHONY FREEDMAN 5
UNDERESTIMATION (AUS) 2G
AL SAMER (AUS) - NAWADDER (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
S W ARNOLD 57.0 DEAN LAWSON 5
GOLDEN ARCHER (AUS) 2C
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) - VIENNETTA (NZ) PINS (AUS)
L NOLEN 57.0 PETER MOODY 3
ROULETTES (AUS) 2F
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - DISCRETION (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
STEVEN KING 55.0 MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES 2
EXCEEDINGLY FRENCH (AUS) 2F
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - PARIS IN THE FALL (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
D DUNN 53.5 D L FREEDMAN 3
ALL AMERICAN (AUS) 2C
RED RANSOM (USA) - MILVA (USA) STRAWBERRY ROAD (AUS)
B RAWILLER 55.5 D A HAYES 6
CINQ ROUGE (AUS) 2F
RED RANSOM (USA) - QUINTET (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS)
C WILLIAMS 53.0 D A HAYES 5
I GOT CHILLS (AUS) 2F
GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - TIDFISH (AUS) IMPERIAL PRINCE (IRE)
C WILLIAMS 53.0 D A HAYES 5
SEIDNAZAR (AUS) 2C
RORY'S JESTER (AUS) - DANGEROUS SEAM (NZ) STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA)
L NOLEN 55.5 PETER MOODY 2
ORATORIO (AUS) 2C
STRAVINSKY (USA) - EXPRESS A SMILE (AUS) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)
L CURRIE 55.5 D L FREEDMAN 9
PINCHBECK (AUS) 2G
GILDED TIME (USA) - BRASS (AUS) PRINCE TRUE (USA)
J DIDHAM 55.5 RICK HORE-LACY 8
BEL ESPRIT (AUS) 2C
ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) - BESPOKEN (AUS) VAIN (AUS)
W TRELOAR 55.5 JOHN SYMONS 7
DEVELAN (AUS) 2F
DEVARAJA (NZ) - PANACHE (AUS) JUNGLE BOY (GB)
B PREBBLE 53.0 J T HALL 3