Type atleast three letters to find.

March Stakes

Japan | FEATURE RACE GUIDE

Previous March Stakes Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
SUAVE ARAMIS (JPN) 5H
HEART'S CRY (JPN) - BAY TO BAY (USA) SLIGO BAY (IRE)
KOUTA FUJIOKA 57.0 N SUGAI 12
SATONO TITAN (JPN) 6H
SYMBOLI KRIS S (USA) - MACHIKANECHIKOYORE (USA) DEPUTY MINISTER (CAN)
SHU ISHIBASHI 55.0 N HORI 10
MAID UP (GB) 3F
MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - COMPLEXION (GB) HURRICANE RUN (IRE)
ROB HORNBY 56.5 A M BALDING 3
CENTURION (JPN) 6H
KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) - HUNDRED SCORE (JPN) WHITE MUZZLE (GB)
H MIYUKI 57.0 Y TAMURA 8
INCANTATION (JPN) 7H
SINISTER MINISTER (USA) - ORIGINAL SPIN (IRE) MACHIAVELLIAN (USA)
M KATSUURA 57.5 T HATSUKI 4
SHONAN APOLLON (JPN) 6H
ADMIRE MAX (JPN) - MEJIRO ALUDRA (JPN) AFLEET (CAN)
MASAMI MATSUOKA 54.0 F KOGA 4
MEINER CROP (JPN) 5H
KUROFUNE (USA) - GREAT HARVEST (JPN) SUNDAY SILENCE (USA)
YUJI TANNAI 56.0 YUJI IIDA 16
SOLOR (JPN) 4H
SYMBOLI KRIS S (USA) - LA BAYADERE (JPN) SUNDAY SILENCE (USA)
M EBINA 56.0 K NAKATAKE 15
GRAND CITY (JPN) 6H
KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) - LADY CLASSIC (JPN) BRIAN'S TIME (USA)
AKIHIDE TSUMURA 58.0 I AIZAWA 15
SILENT MELODY (JPN) 5H
SYMBOLI KRIS S (USA) - SILENT HAPPINESS (JPN) SUNDAY SILENCE (USA)
HIROKI GOTO 55.0 SAKAE KUNIEDA 11
TESTA MATTA (USA) 5H
TAPIT (USA) - DIFFICULT (USA) CONCERN (USA)
H SHII 58.0 AKIRA MURAYAMA 7
MAKOTO SPARVIERO (JPN) 6H
BRIAN'S TIME (USA) - MAKOTO SHUNREI (JPN) LINDO SHAVER (USA)
HIROKI GOTO 58.0 I SAMESHIMA 12
ESPOIR CITY (JPN) 4H
GOLD ALLURE (JPN) - EMINENT CITY (JPN) BRIAN'S TIME (USA)
MASAMI MATSUOKA 57.5 AKIO ADACHI 11
NANAYO HIMAWARI (JPN) 7H
AIR JIHAD (JPN) - NANAYO WING (JPN) CELESTIAL STORM (USA)
YOSHIYUKI OBARA 55.0 ISAMI OBARA 13
QUIET DAY (JPN) 7H
SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) - ALY'S DELIGHT (USA) ALYDAR (USA)
KOICHI TSUNODA 55.0 SHOICHI MATSUMOTO 15
HISHI ATLAS (JPN) 6H
TIMBER COUNTRY (USA) - TAX HAVEN (JPN) ALYDAR (USA)
N YOKOYAMA 59.0 TAKAO NAKANO 5
KOOLINGER (JPN) 6G
FORTY NINER (USA) - KOOL ARRIVAL (USA) RELAUNCH (USA)
R WADA 57.5 I IWAMOTO 11
EN DEHORS (JPN) 5H
BRIAN'S TIME (USA) - STAR BALLERINA (JPN) RISEN STAR (USA)
MIKIO MATSUNAGA 56.0 H NAGAHAMA 1
SMART BOY (JPN) 8H
ASSATIS (USA) - UNRAVEL (JPN) NO LUTE (FR)
NAOTO ITO 58.0 KEIZO ITO 7
MAMBO TWIST (USA) 7H
KINGMAMBO (USA) - LOTKA (USA) DANZIG (USA)
KATSUMI ANDO 57.5 TAIRA FURUKAWA 14

Related News

Wild Planet salutes in Listed March Stakes

After running in the Group One Futurity Stakes at his previous start, Wild Planet has dropped in class at Flemington and won the Listed March Stakes.

McNeil eyeing off Flemington G1 features

Jye McNeil is looking forward to reuniting with Kings Will Dream in the Australian Cup at Flemington chasing his second Group One win on the gelding.