Type atleast three letters to find.

Marton Cup

New Zealand | FEATURE RACE GUIDE

Previous Marton Cup Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
BEAUDEN (NZ) 6G
BULLBARS (AUS) - BELLE FEMME (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
RYAN ELLIOT 60.0 GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON 5
BEAUDEN (NZ) 5G
BULLBARS (AUS) - BELLE FEMME (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
RYAN ELLIOT 59.0 GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON 7
SAMPSON (NZ) 9G
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) - MAGIC STAR (AUS) DANZERO (AUS)
J PARKES 56.0 H W MATHEWS 1
SERAPHIM (NZ) 5M
RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) - ETHEREAL (NZ) RHYTHM (USA)
D S JOHNSON 53.0 STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE 9
ALINKO PRINCE (NZ) 5G
ALAMOSA (NZ) - SHINKO PRINCESS (NZ) SHINKO KING (IRE)
J PARKES 57.0 FRASER AURET 8
JIMMY MAC (NZ) 7G
ZED (NZ) - GO ANNIE GO (NZ) RACING IS FUN (USA)
L J ALLPRESS 58.5 GENE ANDREW 14
JUST THE TIP (NZ) 6G
DANROAD (AUS) - PROSPECTIVE BELLE (USA) BEAU GENIUS (CAN)
M HILLS 57.0 JANELLE MILLAR 9
GUNS AT FIVE (NZ) 6G
DUELLED (AUS) - ACCIDENTALLYINLOVE (NZ) CAPE CROSS (IRE)
T D THORNTON 59.0 CHRIS WOOD 5
RANSOMED (NZ) 5G
HANDSOME RANSOM (AUS) - SKI QUEEN (NZ) SKY FILOU (NZ)
J PARKES 55.0 G VILE 8
CROCODILE CANYON (NZ) 7G
JAHAFIL (GB) - THE STRANGER (NZ) OMNICORP (NZ)
R J MYERS 54.5 KEVIN MYERS 1
MR TIPSY (NZ) 6G
MONTJEU (IRE) - FAIRY TIPSY (NZ) CASUAL LIES (USA)
O P BOSSON 56.5 MURRAY & BJORN BAKER 6
HEAT HAZE (NZ) 5M
ZABEEL (NZ) - WESTERN FLAME (USA) ZAFONIC (USA)
L J ALLPRESS 53.0 PAUL JENKINS 5
HOORANG (NZ) 6M
ZERPOUR (IRE) - KAY MAREE (NZ) RHYTHM (USA)
KELLY MC CULLOCH 57.0 IAN SHAW 1
DELBRAE (AUS) 7G
THUNDER GULCH (USA) - WE LEICA (NZ) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
H S TINSLEY 58.0 SHARON ROBERTSON 16
KINGSINGA (NZ) 4G
DANASINGA (AUS) - STAR REASON (NZ) SOUND REASON (CAN)
L G INNES 56.0 RICHARD COLLETT & SHANE HAPETA 10
VIZ VITAE (NZ) 5G
SHINKO KING (IRE) - MI TRISTENA (NZ) SIR TRISTRA (AUS)
B S HERD 57.5 M BAKER 9
ETOILE DU NORD (NZ) 5M
ZABEEL (NZ) - YOU REMEMBER ME (USA) TOPSIDER (USA)
N G HARRIS 53.0 MARK WALKER 9
CLUDEN CREEK (NZ) 5G
YAMANIN VITAL (NZ) - FORT GIRL (NZ) BEAUFORT SEA (USA)
M J WALKER 52.0 J BOON 15
HONOR BABE (NZ) 4M
HONOR GRADES (USA) - REPREMAND (NZ) KREISLER (IRE)
M T COLEMAN 52.5 MS K ALEXANDER 6
SEMPER FIDELIS (NZ) 5M
GROSVENOR (NZ) - MISS ALFIE (NZ) ALVARO (GB)
T K ALLAN 54.0 M OULAGHAN 8
KAAPEON (NZ) 5G
KAAPSTAD (NZ) - LEONTYNE (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
N G HARRIS 56.5 G SEARLE 11
ESPRIT DE CORPS (NZ) 6G
CENTRO (NZ) - BY DESIGN (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
L G INNES 53.0 PHILLIP STEVENS 7

Related News

Marton Cup next for Grand Bouquet

Cambridge trainer Lauren Brennan is hoping to put Grand Bouquet's Gr.3 NZ Campus of Innovation & Sport Wellington Cup (3200m) campaign back on track with a bold run in Saturday's Listed Japac Homes Marton Cup (2200m) at Awapuni.

Stakes target for Beauden

Owner Joan Egan is having a week to remember.

Mascarpone to bypass Railway

Talented Team Rogerson-trained sprinter Mascarpone is set to miss the Gr.1 Sistema Railway (1200m) on New Year’s Day.