Type atleast three letters to find.

Rotorua Cup

New Zealand | FEATURE RACE GUIDE

Previous Rotorua Cup Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
ZACADA (NZ) 6G
ZABEEL (NZ) - LACADA (AUS) GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA)
J K RIDDELL 60.0 M BAKER 4
HIGHLAD (AUS) 4G
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - MY LADY'S CHAMBER (AUS) ARENA (AUS)
J K RIDDELL 60.0 M BAKER 5
PACORUS (NZ) 5G
TAVISTOCK (NZ) - ZA TIARA (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
VIKTORIA GATU 56.0 CHRIS WOOD 1
STORMING THE TOWER (NZ) 7G
STORM CREEK (USA) - MIDNIGHT DIP (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
V A COLGAN 54.5 JOHN BELL 6
PUMP UP THE VOLUME (NZ) 6G
SAVABEEL (AUS) - NAT THE BRAT (NZ) RACING IS FUN (USA)
D S JOHNSON 56.0 R R MANNING 1
INDIKATOR (NZ) 10G
SANDTRAP (USA) - LADY DAINTREE (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
B R JONES 59.0 KEITH & GAVIN OPIE 13
INDIKATOR (NZ) 9G
SANDTRAP (USA) - LADY DAINTREE (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
B R JONES 59.0 KEITH & GAVIN OPIE 1
FROMELLES (NZ) 5M
SAVABEEL (AUS) - UNEARTHED (NZ) FELIX THE CAT (USA)
L J ALLPRESS 53.0 J G SARGENT 4
INDIKATOR (NZ) 7G
SANDTRAP (USA) - LADY DAINTREE (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
B R JONES 58.5 KEITH & GAVIN OPIE 8
INDIKATOR (NZ) 6G
SANDTRAP (USA) - LADY DAINTREE (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
B R JONES 56.0 K B OPIE 2
TINSELTOWN (NZ) 5G
PENTIRE (GB) - TINSEL (NZ) JETBALL (AUS)
C J GRYLLS 53.5 MIKE & PAUL MORONEY 1
KATY KEEN (NZ) 4M
ZORRO'S LAD (AUS) - TANGELO (NZ) EXPLODING PROSPECT (USA)
V A COLGAN 56.5 R S MANNING 4
BALMUSE (NZ) 7G
LORD BALLINA (AUS) - MUSING (GB) MUSIC MAESTRO (GB)
S C SPRATT 57.5 KEVIN MYERS 3
GLIDING (NZ) 5
LORD BALLINA (AUS) - PURRING (AUS) GOLD CARAT (USA)
T D THORNTON 52.5 KEVIN MYERS 2
CONVINCING (NZ) 7M
VICE REGAL (NZ) - CONSTANZA (NZ) MORCON (GB)
B R LAMMAS 53.0 OWEN MILLER 7
NO FIBS (NZ) 8M
CASUAL LIES (USA) - MADAM'S CHOICE (NZ) DEALER'S CHOICE (NZ)
L H SATHERLEY 53.0 H R MCGLADE 12
LOUGH RINN (NZ) 4G
JAHAFIL (GB) - LOUGH ALLEN (NZ) OMNICORP (NZ)
L J ALLPRESS 52.0 R NOLAN 9
BODIE (NZ) 4G
STARK SOUTH (USA) - BALLINA WAVE (NZ) LORD BALLINA (AUS)
M C SWEENEY 53.0 NEIL CONNORS 2
WATCH OFFICER (NZ) 8G
STARJO (NZ) - SPORTING FASHION (NZ) AVARAY (FR)
L G INNES 53.0 B MCLEOD 2
LAUD PEREGRINE (NZ) 7G
LAUD EULOGY (NZ) - SOME BIRD (NZ) BOLD VENTURE (NZ)
L M BALLANTYNE 52.5 R R MANNING 3

Related News

Jumping future likely for Gobstopper

Jumping just may have resurrected the career of talented stayer Gobstopper.

Kiwi stayer rocks on first-up for new trainer

New Zealand stayer Rock On has made an encouraging start for Victorian trainer Peter Gelagotis.

Zacada back to best in NZ Group Three win

The 2018 Sydney Cup runner-up Zacada has won the Group Three Rotorua Cup to bring up a century of winners this season for Murray Baker and Andrew Forsman.

Milestone wins beckon leading trainer at Rotorua

Andrew Forsman doesn't have the same cricketing claim to fame as his training partner Murray Baker but he revealed he did rack up a couple of centuries as a schoolboy batsman at Te Awamutu College.

Wexford target Rotorua features

Wexford stables have a strong chance of taking home the silverware at Arawa Park on Saturday.

Startling performance hard to Ignore

Lightly raced three-year-old Ignored produced one of the day’s highlights when she overcame a tardy start to win against the older horses at Te Rapa on Saturday.