Type atleast three letters to find.

Joel Stakes

United Kingdom | FEATURE RACE GUIDE

Previous Joel Stakes Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
KAMEKO (USA) 3C
KITTEN'S JOY (USA) - SWEETER STILL (IRE) ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE)
OISIN MURPHY 59.5 A M BALDING 5
BENBATL (GB) 5H
DUBAWI (IRE) - NAHRAIN (GB) SELKIRK (USA)
OISIN MURPHY 59.0 SAEED BIN SUROOR 3
MUSTASHRY (GB) 5G
TAMAYUZ (GB) - SAFWA (IRE) GREEN DESERT (USA)
JIM CROWLEY 60.5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 2
BEAT THE BANK (GB) 3G
PACO BOY (IRE) - TIANA (GB) DIKTAT (GB)
OISIN MURPHY 57.0 A M BALDING 6
COUGAR MOUNTAIN (IRE) 5H
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - DESCANT (USA) NUREYEV (USA)
RYAN MOORE 59.0 A P O'BRIEN 6
TIME TEST (GB) 3C
DUBAWI (IRE) - PASSAGE OF TIME (GB) DANSILI (GB)
RYAN MOORE 57.0 R CHARLTON 2
CUSTOM CUT (IRE) 5G
NOTNOWCATO (GB) - POLISHED GEM (IRE) DANEHILL (USA)
D TUDHOPE 59.0 D O'MEARA 11
SOFT FALLING RAIN (SAF) 4H
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY (CAN) - GARDENER'S DELIGHT (USA) GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA)
PAUL HANAGAN 58.5 M F DE KOCK 5
PENITENT (GB) 6G
KYLLACHY (GB) - PIOUS (GB) BISHOP OF CASHEL (GB)
D TUDHOPE 58.5 D O'MEARA 4
RANSOM NOTE (GB) 4G
RED RANSOM (USA) - ZACHETA (GB) POLISH PRECEDENT (USA)
MICHAEL HILLS 58.5 C HILLS 1
CITYSCAPE (GB) 4H
SELKIRK (USA) - TANTINA (USA) DISTANT VIEW (USA)
STEVE DROWNE 57.0 R CHARLTON 3
CONFRONT (GB) 4G
NAYEF (USA) - CONTIGUOUS (USA) DANZIG (USA)
RYAN MOORE 57.0 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 1
EAGLE MOUNTAIN (GB) 4G
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) - MASSKANA (IRE) DARSHAAN (GB)
KEVIN SHEA 57.0 M F DE KOCK 10
CREACHADOIR (IRE) 3F
KING'S BEST (USA) - SADIMA (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
K MCEVOY 57.0 SAEED BIN SUROOR 2
SATCHEM (IRE) 4H
INCHINOR (GB) - MOHICAN PRINCESS (GB) SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB)
K MCEVOY 57.0 SAEED BIN SUROOR 6
ROB ROY (USA) 3C
LEAR FAN (USA) - CAMANOE (USA) GONE WEST (USA)
M KINANE 55.5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 9
POLAR BEN (GB) 5G
POLAR FALCON (USA) - WOODBECK (GB) TERIMON (GB)
J MURTAGH 57.0 JAMES FANSHAWE 2
SPLENDID ERA (UAE) 3C
GREEN DESERT (USA) - VALLEY OF GOLD (FR) SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB)
MICHAEL HILLS 56.0 B W HILLS 1
DESERT DEER (GB) 4H
CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB) - TUXFORD HIDEAWAY (GB) CAWSTON'S CLOWN (GB)
K DARLEY 57.0 M JOHNSTON 6
BECKETT (IRE) 3C
FAIRY KING (USA) - GROOM ORDER (GB) GROOM DANCER (USA)
M KINANE 56.0 A P O'BRIEN 11
HOPEFUL LIGHT (GB) 3G
WARNING (GB) - HOPE (IRE) DANCING BRAVE (USA)
JIMMY FORTUNE 57.0 JOHN GOSDEN 9

Related News

British Champions Day: what the trainers say about their chances

A total of 25 G1 winners with 50 G1 wins between them remain engaged in the six races for the 10th running of Qipco British Champions Day at Ascot on Saturday after the five-day entries were revealed on Monday.

Unbeaten Palace Pier on track for QEII mission

Last year’s runner-up The Revenant back for more.

Ground promises to be key but Kameko 'ready to go' for QEII mission

Prospect of Palace Pier showdown at Ascot excites Balding.

Benbatl to 'improve a lot' from Joel Stakes return

Champions Day options will depend on ground.

Joel joy for Kameko at Newmarket

2000 Guineas victor regains winning thread.

Race Preview - 2020 Joel Stakes

The Racing and Sports Priceline tips for the 2020 Joel Stakes from Newmarket.

Oisin Murphy anticipating tough test for Kameko in Joel Stakes

Classic winner takes on Benbatl at Newmarket.

Dark Vision could head to Joel Stakes before potential QEII outing

Four-year-old has returned to his best this season.